Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08007/

Check the current running status of 08007/Simlipal Intercity Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08007 / Simlipal Intercity Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 May 2022 13:47
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin

16:25

-

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

16:36

16:38

2

-

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

17:09

17:10

1

-

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

17:31

17:32

1

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

18:48

18:50

2

-

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

19:12

19:14

2

-

1

N.A

Basta (BTS)

19:29

19:30

1

-

1

N.A

Rupsa Junction (ROP)

19:45

20:05

20

-

1

N.A

Jugpura (JRG)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Betnoti (BTQ)

20:35

20:36

1

-

1

N.A

Krishnachandrapur (KCV)

20:51

20:52

1

-

1

N.A

Jamsole (JSE)

21:02

21:03

1

-

1

N.A

Baripada (BPO)

21:17

21:18

1

-

1

N.A

Bhanjpur (VZR)

21:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-05-26 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 169 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)(22641) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-05-26 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagavali Express(20809) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded

  • Kaghaznagar SF Express(12757) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 08:26 on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Sirpur Kaghaznagar 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express(22618) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 07:44 on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express(14704) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 07:41 on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer

  • Brindavan Express(12639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:42 on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved)(14506) Departed from Nangal Dam(NLDM) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express(12180) Departed from Agra Fort(AF) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express(12482) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction