Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08007/

Check the current running status of 08007/Simlipal Intercity Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08007 / Simlipal Intercity Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Sep 2022 00:11
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin

16:25

-

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

16:36

16:38

2

-

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

17:09

17:10

1

-

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

17:31

17:32

1

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

18:48

18:50

2

-

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

19:12

19:14

2

-

1

N.A

Basta (BTS)

19:29

19:30

1

-

1

N.A

Rupsa Junction (ROP)

19:45

20:05

20

-

1

N.A

Jugpura (JRG)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Betnoti (BTQ)

20:35

20:36

1

-

1

N.A

Krishnachandrapur (KCV)

20:51

20:52

1

-

1

N.A

Jamsole (JSE)

21:02

21:03

1

-

1

N.A

Baripada (BPO)

21:17

21:18

1

-

1

N.A

Bhanjpur (VZR)

21:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Poorna Express(11098) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-09-27 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved)(19726) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2022-09-27 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sutlej Express (UnReserved)(14630) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 17:40 on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-09-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express(12061) Departed from Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-09-27 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15201) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 17:02 on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at destination on 2022-09-27 Status: Late Arrived Narkatiaganj Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12018) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 17:01 on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-09-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ratlam - Udaipur City Express(19327) Departed from Ratlam Junction(RTM) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-09-27 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Villupuram - Madurai Intercity Express (UnReserved)(16867) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2022-09-27 Status: Late Arrived Madurai Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ekta Express(14796) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at destination on 2022-09-27 Status: On Time Arrived Bhiwani Junction

  • Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (UnReserved)(04144) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Khajuraho(KURJ) at destination on 2022-09-27 Status: Late Arrived Khajuraho 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival