Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08006/

Check the current running status of 08006/Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08006 / Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chakradharpur,CKP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 09 Feb 2023 15:01
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chakradharpur (CKP)

origin

05:45

-

-

1

N.A

Barabambo (BRM)

05:54

05:55

1

-

1

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

06:03

06:05

2

-

1

N.A

Mahali Marup (MMV)

06:12

06:13

1

-

1

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

06:21

06:22

1

-

1

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

06:37

06:38

1

-

1

N.A

Kunki (KZU)

06:45

06:46

1

-

1

N.A

Manikui (MIK)

06:52

06:53

1

-

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

07:15

07:17

2

-

1

N.A

Nimdih (NIM)

07:23

07:24

1

-

1

N.A

Biramdih (BRMD)

07:35

07:36

1

-

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

07:41

07:42

1

-

1

N.A

Urma (URMA)

07:50

07:51

1

-

1

N.A

Kantadih (KTD)

07:59

08:00

1

-

1

N.A

Tamna (TAO)

08:06

08:07

1

-

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

08:15

08:20

5

-

1

N.A

Chharra (CHRA)

08:28

08:29

1

-

1

N.A

Kustaur (KSU)

08:34

08:35

1

-

1

N.A

Bagalia (BGA)

08:43

08:44

1

-

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

08:53

08:54

1

-

1

N.A

Garhdhrubeswar (GRB)

09:04

09:05

1

-

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

09:30

09:40

10

-

1

N.A

Sanka (SNKR)

09:50

09:51

1

-

1

N.A

Rukni (RUI)

10:04

10:05

1

-

1

N.A

Santaldih (SNTD)

10:13

10:14

1

-

1

N.A

Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

10:26

10:28

2

-

1

N.A

Sudamdih (SDMD)

10:37

10:38

1

-

1

N.A

Bhowra Junction (BCB)

11:03

11:04

1

-

1

N.A

Jamadoba Halt (JBO)

11:11

11:12

1

-

1

N.A

Bhaga Junction (VAA)

11:16

11:18

2

-

1

N.A

Karkend (KRKN)

11:28

11:29

1

-

1

N.A

Layabad (LYD)

11:34

11:35

1

-

1

N.A

Tata Sijua Halt (TSAH)

11:39

11:40

1

-

1

N.A

Malkera Junction (MLQ)

11:47

11:48

1

-

1

N.A

Mahuda Junction (MHQ)

12:10

12:20

10

-

1

N.A

Kharkhari (KHRI)

12:27

12:28

1

-

1

N.A

Khanudih (KNF)

12:36

12:37

1

-

1

N.A

Khario P.H. (KARO)

12:43

12:44

1

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

13:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express(18309) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at 11:02 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT)(16589) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 23:01 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Miraj Junction(MRJ) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Miraj Junction 192 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Haridwar Express(14717) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)(12142) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 11:05 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yoga Express (PT)(19031) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh 127 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nandan Kanan Express(12816) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Puri 71 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2023-02-09 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shan-e-Punjab Express(12497) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:40 on 2023-02-09 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express(12198) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 06:21 on 2023-02-09 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express(12002) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:00 on 2023-02-09 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Rani Kamlapati 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival