Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 07740/

Check the current running status of 07740/Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

07740 / Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 31 May 2023 03:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin

20:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

21:30

21:31

1

-

1

N.A

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

22:02

22:03

1

-

1

N.A

Piduguralla (PGRL)

23:00

23:01

1

-

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

23:30

23:31

1

-

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

23:53

23:55

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:00

01:10

10

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

01:45

01:47

2

-

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

02:30

02:32

2

-

2

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

03:25

03:27

2

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

04:00

04:05

5

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

04:50

04:52

2

-

2

N.A

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

06:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)(19567) Departed from Tuticorin(TN) at on 2023-05-28 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2023-05-31 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express(22154) Departed from Salem Junction(SA) at on 2023-05-30 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2023-05-31 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderabad Express (PT)(17013) Departed from Hadapsar(HDP) at on 2023-05-30 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2023-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT)(13160) Departed from Jogbani(JBN) at 15:00 on 2023-05-30 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2023-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT)(16531) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2023-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2023-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Hisar Express(14826) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2023-05-30 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2023-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ballia - Sealdah Express(13106) Departed from Ballia(BUI) at on 2023-05-30 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2023-05-31 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16160) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 06:45 on 2023-05-30 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2023-05-31 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Doon Express (PT)(13010) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at 20:55 on 2023-05-28 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 183 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2023-05-28 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2023-05-30 Status: On Time Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction