Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 07616/

Check the current running status of 07616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

07616 / Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Aug 2022 13:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin

13:15

-

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

14:07

14:10

3

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

15:15

15:20

5

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

16:58

17:00

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

18:50

19:00

10

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

19:52

19:55

3

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

21:48

21:50

2

-

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

22:06

22:08

2

-

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

22:21

22:23

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

23:18

23:20

2

-

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

23:48

23:50

2

-

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Madanapalle Road (MPL)

01:40

01:42

2

-

2

N.A

Kadiri (KRY)

02:38

02:40

2

-

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

04:43

04:45

2

-

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

07:13

07:15

2

-

2

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

08:05

08:07

2

-

2

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

09:15

09:17

2

-

2

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

10:20

10:22

2

-

2

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

13:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16381) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 00:19 on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bagh Express(13020) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya SF Express(20691) Departed from Tambaram(TBM) at 23:00 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Nagercoil Junction

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express(19209) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Okha 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ananthapuri Express (PT)(16723) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Kollam Junction(QLN) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Kollam Junction 61 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)(13163) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express(20816) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 19:28 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 89 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Seshadri Express (PT)(17210) Departed from Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at 17:26 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)(13257) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 114 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival