Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 07538/

Check the current running status of 07538/Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

07538 / Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 05 Jun 2023 20:10
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Junction (KIR)

origin

16:45

-

-

1

N.A

Manshahi (MNS)

17:00

17:01

1

-

1

N.A

Kumaripur Halt (KRMP)

17:07

17:08

1

-

1

N.A

Mahiyarpur (MHPR)

17:13

17:14

1

-

1

N.A

Baghmara Halt (BHMA)

17:22

17:23

1

-

1

N.A

Manihari (MHI)

17:30

17:35

5

-

1

N.A

Kantakosh Halt (KTKS)

17:44

17:45

1

-

1

N.A

Tejnarayanpur• (TNPR)

18:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12562) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2023-06-04 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto Express(12224) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 21:30 on 2023-06-04 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 81 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Dehradun Express (PT)(14317) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 18:41 on 2023-06-04 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • Prasanti Express (PT)(18464) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2023-06-04 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)(13174) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at 08:05 on 2023-06-04 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express(14209) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2023-06-05 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special (UnReserved)(05489) Departed from Sitapur(STP) at 17:01 on 2023-06-05 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved)(19206) Departed from MAHUVA JN(MHV) at 14:40 on 2023-06-05 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus

  • Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)(14505) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2023-06-05 Reached its Destination Nangal Dam(NLDM) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: Late Arrived Nangal Dam 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved)(16853) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2023-06-05 Reached its Destination Villupuram Junction(VM) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: On Time Arrived Villupuram Junction