Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06625/Katni - Satna MEMU Special

Check the current running status of 06625/Katni - Satna MEMU Special which runs between KTE to STA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06625 / Katni - Satna MEMU Special(KTE - STA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Satna Junction,STA
  • Start Date 24 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 16:19 24-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katni Junction (KTE)

origin/origin

/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Patwara (PTWA)

14:29/14:08

14:32/14:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Jukehi (JKE)

14:41/14:16

14:43/14:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Pakaria Road (PKRD)

14:51/14:26

14:53/14:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Amdara (UDR)

15:01/14:36

15:03/14:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Bhadanpur (BUU)

15:14/14:50

15:16/14:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

15:27/15:02

15:29/15:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Unchhera (UHR)

15:42/15:13

15:44/15:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Lagargawan (LGCE)

15:52/15:23

15:54/15:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

16:03/15:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Katni Junction,KTE
  • Start Date 23 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 15:59 23-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katni Junction (KTE)

origin/origin

14:02/14:00

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Patwara (PTWA)

14:10/14:08

14:12/14:10

2

-

1

N.A

Jukehi (JKE)

14:18/14:16

14:20/14:18

2

-

1

N.A

Pakaria Road (PKRD)

14:28/14:26

14:30/14:28

2

-

1

N.A

Amdara (UDR)

14:38/14:36

14:40/14:38

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadanpur (BUU)

14:52/14:50

14:54/14:52

2

-

1

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

15:04/15:02

15:06/15:04

2

-

1

N.A

Unchhera (UHR)

15:15/15:13

15:17/15:15

2

-

1

N.A

Lagargawan (LGCE)

15:25/15:23

15:27/15:25

2

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

15:52/15:50

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Satna Junction,STA
  • Start Date 22 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 16:16 22-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katni Junction (KTE)

origin/origin

/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Patwara (PTWA)

14:12/14:08

14:14/14:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Jukehi (JKE)

14:21/14:16

14:25/14:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Pakaria Road (PKRD)

14:31/14:26

14:35/14:28

2

-

1

N.A

Amdara (UDR)

14:41/14:36

14:45/14:38

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadanpur (BUU)

14:55/14:50

14:59/14:52

2

-

1

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

15:07/15:02

15:11/15:04

2

-

1

N.A

Unchhera (UHR)

15:18/15:13

15:22/15:15

2

-

1

N.A

Lagargawan (LGCE)

15:28/15:23

15:32/15:25

2

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

15:55/15:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 06625 / Katni - Satna MEMU Special

Station Arrival 2021-11-26 2021-11-25 2021-11-24 2021-11-23 2021-11-22 2021-11-21 2021-11-20
Katni Junction (KTE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patwara (PTWA) 14:08 0 min 0 min 21 min 2 min 4 min 0 min 3 min
Jukehi (JKE) 14:16 0 min 0 min 25 min 2 min 5 min 0 min 4 min
Pakaria Road (PKRD) 14:26 0 min 0 min 25 min 2 min 5 min 0 min 4 min
Amdara (UDR) 14:36 0 min 0 min 25 min 2 min 5 min 0 min 4 min
Bhadanpur (BUU) 14:50 0 min 0 min 24 min 2 min 5 min 0 min 4 min
Maihar (MYR) 15:02 0 min 0 min 25 min 2 min 5 min 0 min 4 min
Unchhera (UHR) 15:13 0 min 0 min 29 min 2 min 5 min 0 min 4 min
Lagargawan (LGCE) 15:23 0 min 0 min 29 min 2 min 5 min 0 min 4 min
Satna Junction (STA) 15:50 0 min 0 min 13 min 2 min 5 min 0 min 4 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express(22819) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 07:35 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express(22627) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved)(14736) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express(12419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 05:45 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(12610) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express(12530) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Patliputra Junction 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15284) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Manihari(MHI) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Manihari

  • Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)(14729) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 04:40 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Fazilka Junction(FKA) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Fazilka Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express(12072) Departed from Jalna(J) at 08:30 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Central

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 21:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival