Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06562/

Check the current running status of 06562/Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06562 / Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bangarapet Junction,BWT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2023 15:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Tyakal (TCL)

16:11

16:12

1

-

1

N.A

Byatrayanhalli (BFW)

16:17

16:18

1

-

1

N.A

Malur (MLO)

16:25

16:26

1

-

1

N.A

Devangonthi (DKN)

16:35

16:36

1

-

1

N.A

Whitefield (WFD)

16:44

16:45

1

-

1

N.A

Hoodi Halt (HDIH)

16:54

16:55

1

-

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

17:10

17:11

1

-

1

N.A

Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)

17:15

17:16

1

-

1

N.A

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

17:23

17:24

1

-

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

17:30

17:31

1

-

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

18:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16381) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2023-01-26 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 144 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at on 2023-01-26 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel)(20505) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)(16532) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 17:04 on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)(22901) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Saurashtra Mail (PT)(22945) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 21:06 on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Vibhuti Express (PT)(12333) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:00 on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Rambag 172 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gurumukhi SF Express(12326) Departed from Nangal Dam(NLDM) at 07:03 on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata

  • Cholan SF Express(22675) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express(12243) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:11 on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival