Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06555/

Check the current running status of 06555/KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06555 / KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Feb 2023 12:36
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin

17:30

-

-

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

17:41

17:42

1

-

1

N.A

Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)

17:50

17:51

1

-

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

17:54

17:55

1

-

1

N.A

Whitefield (WFD)

18:05

18:06

1

-

1

N.A

Malur (MLO)

18:24

18:25

1

-

1

N.A

Tyakal (TCL)

18:36

18:37

1

-

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kamasamudram (KSM)

19:06

19:07

1

-

1

N.A

Gudupalli (GDP)

19:17

19:18

1

-

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

19:29

19:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mulanur (MAR)

19:41

19:42

1

-

1

N.A

Patchur (PU)

19:52

19:53

1

-

1

N.A

Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT)

20:00

20:01

1

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

20:35

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)(12489) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Western

  • Kaziranga Express(13182) Departed from Silghat Town(SHTT) at 13:11 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata

  • Yoga Express (PT)(19031) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh

  • Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Express Special (UnReserved)(05490) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Sitapur(STP) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Sitapur 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gatiman Express(12050) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 08:10 on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Virangana Lakshmibai Jn

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express(14812) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 06:40 on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Sikar Junction(SIKR) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Sikar Junction

  • Jaipur - Bayana Express(19721) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Bayana Junction(BXN) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Bayana Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved)(18008) Departed from Bhanjpur(VZR) at on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palnadu SF Express(12747) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Vikarabad Junction(VKB) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Vikarabad Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved)(18085) Departed from Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Ranchi Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival