Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06529/

Check the current running status of 06529/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06529 / KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 20 Aug 2022 07:00
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin

15:00

-

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

15:10

15:12

2

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

16:00

16:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

16:58

17:00

2

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

17:25

17:30

5

-

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

18:01

18:02

1

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

18:41

18:42

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

18:59

19:00

1

-

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

19:40

19:45

5

-

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

20:58

21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

21:28

21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Talguppa (TLGP)

22:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shaktipunj Express (PT)(11447) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 23:40 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 163 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:41 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Puri 66 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamil Nadu Express(12622) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:06 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagpur - Jabalpur SF Express(12159) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Jabalpur Junction

  • Kaveri Express (PT)(16022) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kaveri Express (PT)(16021) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Nagpur SF Express (PT)(12160) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Nagpur Junction(NGP) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Nagpur Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express(19330) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Mandore Superfast Express (PT)(22996) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Sethu SF Express(22662) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at 20:26 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore