Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06526/

Check the current running status of 06526/KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06526 / KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Jul 2022 12:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin

20:10

-

-

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

20:20

20:22

2

-

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

20:32

20:34

2

-

1

N.A

Whitefield (WFD)

20:45

20:46

1

-

1

N.A

Malur (MLO)

21:03

21:04

1

-

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

21:23

21:25

2

-

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

21:50

21:51

1

-

1

N.A

Tirupattur (TPT)

22:54

22:55

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

00:22

00:25

3

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

01:27

01:30

3

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

02:57

03:00

3

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

04:15

04:20

5

-

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

04:44

04:45

1

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

05:24

05:25

1

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

05:42

05:45

3

-

2

N.A

Pudukkad (PUK)

05:59

06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

06:10

06:11

1

-

2

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

06:17

06:18

1

-

2

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

06:31

06:32

1

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

06:43

06:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

07:20

07:25

5

-

2

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

07:54

07:55

1

-

2

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

08:16

08:17

1

-

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

09:17

09:20

3

-

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

09:41

09:42

1

-

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

09:51

09:52

1

-

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

10:03

10:05

2

-

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

10:19

10:20

1

-

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

10:28

10:30

2

-

2

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

10:44

10:45

1

-

2

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

10:54

10:55

1

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

11:17

11:20

3

-

2

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

11:33

11:34

1

-

2

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

11:44

11:45

1

-

2

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

11:54

11:55

1

-

2

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

11:59

12:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

12:12

12:13

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

12:25

12:26

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

12:35

12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

13:09

13:10

1

-

2

N.A

Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM)

13:18

13:19

1

-

2

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

13:29

13:30

1

-

2

N.A

Kuzhithurai West (KZTW)

13:35

13:36

1

-

2

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

13:44

13:45

1

-

2

N.A

Palliyadi (PYD)

13:54

13:55

1

-

2

N.A

Eraniel (ERL)

14:14

14:15

1

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

15:10

15:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

16:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tungabhadra Express(17023) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Kurnool City(KRNT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Kurnool City 63 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Express(16849) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Rameswaram(RMM) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Rameswaram 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express(14810) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer

  • Jabalpur - Rewa Express(11705) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Rewa 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express(22163) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Khajuraho(KURJ) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Khajuraho

  • Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express(12180) Departed from Agra Fort(AF) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER

  • Jaipur - Bayana Express(19721) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Bayana Junction(BXN) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Bayana Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express(15105) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Nautanwa(NTV) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Nautanwa

  • Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)(13466) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at 06:05 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express(13305) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Dehri On Sone(DOS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Dehri On Sone 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival