Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06515/

Check the current running status of 06515/KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06515 / KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 06 Feb 2023 14:42
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin

21:30

-

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:42

21:44

2

-

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

22:39

22:40

1

-

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

23:05

23:06

1

-

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

23:30

23:31

1

-

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

23:41

23:42

1

-

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:35

00:40

5

-

2

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:45

01:55

10

-

2

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

05:00

05:05

5

-

2

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

05:50

05:52

2

-

2

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

06:20

06:22

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

07:55

08:15

20

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:58

09:00

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

09:18

09:20

2

-

2

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

09:29

09:30

1

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

09:48

09:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

10:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express(12284) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 21:40 on 2023-02-04 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kerala Express (PT)(12625) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 12:30 on 2023-02-04 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 54 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express(20936) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Gandhidham Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express(22208) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 19:16 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 241 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12939) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ranakpur Express (PT)(14708) Departed from Dadar Western(DDR) at 12:39 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 72 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express(12920) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 08:40 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:30 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)(15040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at 08:55 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj