Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06502/

Check the current running status of 06502/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06502 / Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Aug 2022 11:54
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin

16:15

-

-

1

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

17:49

17:50

1

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

20:29

20:30

1

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

21:40

21:45

5

-

1

N.A

Adoni (AD)

22:29

22:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

23:04

23:05

1

-

1

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

23:38

23:40

2

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

01:25

01:30

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

02:02

02:05

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

04:00

04:05

5

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

06:35

06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

08:15

08:18

3

-

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

09:20

09:22

2

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

10:45

10:48

3

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

12:35

12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

15:35

15:45

10

-

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

16:36

16:38

2

-

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

18:00

18:10

10

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:47

20:52

5

-

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

21:22

21:24

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:45

22:50

5

-

2

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

23:19

23:21

2

-

2

N.A

Maninagar (MAN)

00:15

00:17

2

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:50

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu)(19807) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 23:55 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Hisar Junction

  • Banaras - New Delhi SF Express (PT)(12581) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Hapa AC Duronto Express(12267) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 23:12 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Hapa(HAPA) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Hapa

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:31 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Karaikal

  • Gorakhpur - Mailani Express(15009) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Mailani Junction(MLN) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Mailani Junction

  • Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express(12547) Departed from Agra Cantt.(AGC) at 22:11 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Sabarmati BG

  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16347) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 20:50 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kutch SF Express (PT)(22956) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)(13169) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 20:11 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Vibhuti Express (PT)(12333) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:00 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Rambag