Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06340/

Check the current running status of 06340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06340 / Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 May 2022 20:03
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

06:31

06:32

1

-

1

N.A

Nanguneri (NNN)

06:40

06:41

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

07:55

08:00

5

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

08:53

08:55

2

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

09:16

09:18

2

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

09:43

09:45

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

10:55

11:00

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

11:55

12:00

5

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

13:43

13:45

2

-

1

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

14:39

14:40

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

15:45

15:50

5

-

1

N.A

Tirupattur (TPT)

17:34

17:35

1

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

19:45

20:15

30

-

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

20:41

20:42

1

-

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

21:20

21:30

10

-

1

N.A

Madanapalle Road (MPL)

23:08

23:09

1

-

1

N.A

Kadiri (KRY)

23:53

23:54

1

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

01:23

01:25

2

-

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

02:01

02:02

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

03:45

03:50

5

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

04:40

04:41

1

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

05:17

05:18

1

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

05:50

05:52

2

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

06:52

06:53

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

07:35

07:40

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

08:12

08:15

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

10:25

10:30

5

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

11:28

11:30

2

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

13:45

13:50

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

15:20

15:25

5

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

16:23

16:25

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

18:05

18:08

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

18:30

18:33

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

18:56

18:59

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

19:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express(16853) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Villupuram Junction(VM) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Villupuram Junction

  • Lichchavi Express(14006) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)(12864) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sahid Express(12348) Departed from Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at 16:42 on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved)(19206) Departed from MAHUVA JN(MHV) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express(16544) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express(18552) Departed from Kirandul(KRDL) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh)(14802) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express(17621) Departed from Aurangabad(AWB) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana)(12874) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 20:45 on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival