Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06339/

Check the current running status of 06339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06339 / Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jan 2023 23:20
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

20:35

-

-

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

21:13

21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:27

21:30

3

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

22:28

22:30

2

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

23:13

23:15

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

00:15

00:20

5

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

01:30

01:35

5

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

02:48

02:50

2

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

03:45

03:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

05:37

05:40

3

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

06:50

06:55

5

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

07:29

07:30

1

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

08:43

08:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

09:09

09:10

1

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

09:52

09:53

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

10:40

10:45

5

-

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

11:59

12:00

1

-

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

12:43

12:45

2

-

2

N.A

Kadiri (KRY)

13:39

13:40

1

-

2

N.A

Madanapalle Road (MPL)

14:44

14:45

1

-

2

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

16:20

16:30

10

-

2

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

16:54

16:55

1

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

18:10

18:30

20

-

2

N.A

Tirupattur (TPT)

20:19

20:20

1

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

22:40

22:45

5

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

00:48

00:50

2

-

3

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

03:10

03:15

5

-

3

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

04:10

04:15

5

-

3

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

05:28

05:30

2

-

3

N.A

Satur (SRT)

05:51

05:53

2

-

3

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

06:13

06:15

2

-

3

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

08:25

08:30

5

-

3

N.A

Nanguneri (NNN)

08:59

09:00

1

-

3

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

09:10

09:11

1

-

3

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

10:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Puri - Tirupati Express(17479) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2023-01-26 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2023-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Express(19324) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 17:01 on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2023-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express(15126) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2023-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Banaras

  • Surat - Amravati SF Express(20925) Departed from Surat(ST) at 12:20 on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Amravati(AMI) at destination on 2023-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Amravati

  • Barauni - Gwalior Mail(11124) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2023-01-26 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2023-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Gwalior Junction 238 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express(17010) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2023-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Bidar 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Gomti Express(14216) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 18:15 on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2023-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • Vanchinad Express(16304) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2023-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Yelagiri Express(16089) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at destination on 2023-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Jolarpettai Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express(14613) Departed from SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2023-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction