Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06318/

Check the current running status of 06318/Himsagar Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06318 / Himsagar Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra,SVDK
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 19 May 2022 01:12
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

origin

22:30

-

-

1

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

22:54

22:56

2

-

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:05

00:15

10

-

2

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

01:15

01:17

2

-

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

01:58

02:03

5

-

2

N.A

Mukerian (MEX)

02:36

02:38

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:30

04:35

5

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

04:47

04:49

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:40

05:50

10

-

2

N.A

Ahmedgarh (AHH)

06:14

06:16

2

-

2

N.A

Malerkotla (MET)

06:32

06:34

2

-

2

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

07:30

07:45

15

-

2

N.A

Sangrur (SAG)

08:01

08:03

2

-

2

N.A

Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)

08:21

08:23

2

-

2

N.A

Lehra Gaga (LHA)

08:42

08:44

2

-

2

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

09:25

09:28

3

-

2

N.A

Tohana (TUN)

09:39

09:41

2

-

2

N.A

Narwana Junction (NRW)

10:00

10:02

2

-

2

N.A

Uchana (UCA)

10:14

10:16

2

-

2

N.A

Barsola (BZO)

10:26

10:28

2

-

2

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

10:42

10:45

3

-

2

N.A

Julana (JNA)

11:03

11:05

2

-

2

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

11:31

11:33

2

-

2

N.A

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

12:01

12:03

2

-

2

N.A

Shakur Basti (SSB)

12:36

12:38

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

13:35

14:00

25

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

14:11

14:13

2

-

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

14:32

14:34

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

16:55

17:00

5

-

2

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

17:58

18:00

2

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

19:50

19:52

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

21:55

22:03

8

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

02:10

02:20

10

-

3

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

04:00

04:05

5

-

3

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:00

09:05

5

-

3

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

10:00

10:02

2

-

3

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

11:37

11:39

2

-

3

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

13:05

13:10

5

-

3

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

14:52

14:53

1

-

3

N.A

Warangal (WL)

16:08

16:10

2

-

3

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

17:59

18:00

1

-

3

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

20:40

20:45

5

-

3

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

21:18

21:20

2

-

3

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

22:43

22:45

2

-

3

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

00:18

00:20

2

-

4

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

02:43

02:45

2

-

4

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

03:15

03:20

5

-

4

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

04:29

04:30

1

-

4

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

05:15

05:20

5

-

4

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

06:33

06:35

2

-

4

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

08:07

08:10

3

-

4

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

09:15

09:20

5

-

4

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

10:08

10:10

2

-

4

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

11:17

11:20

3

-

4

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

12:27

12:30

3

-

4

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

12:54

12:55

1

-

4

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

13:57

14:00

3

-

4

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

15:03

15:05

2

-

4

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

15:25

15:30

5

-

4

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

16:57

17:00

3

-

4

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

17:29

17:30

1

-

4

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

17:40

17:42

2

-

4

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

18:03

18:05

2

-

4

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

18:47

18:50

3

-

4

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

19:59

20:00

1

-

4

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

20:20

20:25

5

-

4

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

21:29

21:30

1

-

4

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

22:15

22:20

5

-

4

N.A

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

23:20

destination

-

-

4

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)(18478) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-05-16 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Puri 262 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express(18309) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2022-05-16 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaktipunj Express (PT)(11447) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 23:40 on 2022-05-16 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-05-18 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)(12308) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-05-16 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express (PT)(11077) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-05-16 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-05-18 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Pawan Express (PT)(11062) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 13:02 on 2022-05-16 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15657) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:42 on 2022-05-16 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dakshin SF Express (PT)(12722) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 22:50 on 2022-05-16 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail(12138) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at on 2022-05-16 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-05-16 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-05-18 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central