Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06302/

Check the current running status of 06302/Venad Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06302 / Venad Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 11 Aug 2022 13:42
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin

05:05

-

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

05:10

05:11

1

-

1

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

05:31

05:32

1

-

1

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

05:36

05:37

1

-

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

05:49

05:50

1

-

1

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

06:01

06:02

1

-

1

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

06:04

06:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

06:15

06:17

2

-

1

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

06:35

06:36

1

-

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

06:47

06:48

1

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

07:05

07:07

2

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

07:16

07:17

1

-

1

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

07:23

07:24

1

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

07:34

07:36

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

07:45

07:46

1

-

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

07:55

07:56

1

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

08:17

08:20

3

-

1

N.A

Ettumanur (ETM)

08:32

08:33

1

-

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

08:54

08:55

1

-

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

09:15

09:16

1

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

10:00

10:10

10

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

10:16

10:18

2

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

10:38

10:40

2

-

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

10:49

10:50

1

-

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

11:04

11:05

1

-

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

11:11

11:12

1

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

11:35

11:38

3

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

11:59

12:00

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

13:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)(15232) Departed from Gondia Junction(G) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 294 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT)(13043) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Raxaul Junction

  • Patliputra Express(18622) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 22:11 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express(17649) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Aurangabad(AWB) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Aurangabad 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express(22902) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express(20985) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Udhampur(UHP) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Udhampur 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)(11463) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express(16558) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express(16054) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival