Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06301/

Check the current running status of 06301/Venad Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06301 / Venad Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Shoranur Junction,SRR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 May 2022 20:20
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

14:55

14:56

1

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

15:11

15:13

2

-

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

15:33

15:34

1

-

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

15:40

15:41

1

-

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

15:53

15:54

1

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

16:20

16:22

2

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

16:43

16:45

2

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

17:15

17:25

10

-

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

17:43

17:44

1

-

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

18:07

18:08

1

-

1

N.A

Ettumanur (ETM)

18:28

18:29

1

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

18:40

18:42

2

-

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

19:03

19:04

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

19:13

19:14

1

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Cheriyanad (CYN)

19:29

19:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

19:40

19:41

1

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

19:53

19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

20:08

20:09

1

-

1

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

20:17

20:18

1

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

20:43

20:45

2

-

1

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

20:54

20:55

1

-

1

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

20:57

20:58

1

-

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:07

21:08

1

-

1

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

21:17

21:18

1

-

1

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

21:22

21:23

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

21:43

21:44

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

22:35

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Vaishali SF Express (PT)(12554) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-05-26 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-05-27 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express(18573) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-05-26 Reached its Destination Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) at destination on 2022-05-27 Status: Late Arrived Bhagat ki Kothi 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Punalur Express Special (UnReserved)(06640) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 17:41 on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Punalur(PUU) at destination on 2022-05-27 Status: Late Arrived Punalur 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajgriha Express(13233) Departed from Rajgir(RGD) at 16:44 on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-05-27 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • Garudadri Express(16203) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-05-27 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Kaghaznagar SF Express(12758) Departed from Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-05-27 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express(22626) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-05-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express(16853) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Villupuram Junction(VM) at destination on 2022-05-27 Status: Late Arrived Villupuram Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express(18302) Departed from Rayagada(RGDA) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at destination on 2022-05-27 Status: Late Arrived Sambalpur Junction 53 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express(12073) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-05-27 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival