Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06244/

Check the current running status of 06244/Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06244 / Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hosapete Junction,HPT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 May 2022 12:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

origin

11:55

-

-

1

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

12:18

12:20

2

-

1

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

13:05

13:15

10

-

1

N.A

Rayadurg Junction (RDG)

14:23

14:25

2

-

1

N.A

Molakalmuru (MOMU)

14:38

14:39

1

-

1

N.A

Thallak (THKU)

15:05

15:06

1

-

1

N.A

Challakere (CHKE)

15:20

15:21

1

-

1

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

15:55

15:57

2

-

1

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

16:43

16:45

2

-

1

N.A

Hosdurga Road (HSD)

17:08

17:10

2

-

1

N.A

Ajjampur (AJP)

17:26

17:28

2

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

17:53

17:55

2

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

18:30

18:35

5

-

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Ammasandra (AMSA)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

20:06

20:08

2

-

1

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

20:15

20:16

1

-

1

N.A

Dodbele (DBL)

20:41

20:42

1

-

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

21:00

21:01

1

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:10

21:12

2

-

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

22:45

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express(14210) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Express(16849) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 07:05 on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Rameswaram(RMM) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Rameswaram

  • Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)(14522) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express(12411) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 06:40 on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express(22987) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Agra Fort(AF) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Agra Fort

  • Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express(22671) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction

  • Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express(13305) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Dehri On Sone(DOS) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Dehri On Sone 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalbagh SF Express(12608) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express(12059) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express(11109) Departed from Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) at on 2022-05-28 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER