Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06243/

Check the current running status of 06243/KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06243 / KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 16 Aug 2022 04:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin

05:00

-

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

05:13

05:15

2

-

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

05:25

05:26

1

-

1

N.A

Dodbele (DBL)

05:44

05:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

06:08

06:09

1

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

06:13

06:15

2

-

1

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

06:33

06:34

1

-

1

N.A

Ammasandra (AMSA)

06:47

06:48

1

-

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

07:09

07:10

1

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

07:30

07:35

5

-

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

08:09

08:10

1

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

08:20

08:21

1

-

1

N.A

Ajjampur (AJP)

08:36

08:37

1

-

1

N.A

Hosdurga Road (HSD)

08:55

08:56

1

-

1

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

09:43

09:45

2

-

1

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

10:23

10:25

2

-

1

N.A

Challakere (CHKE)

10:59

11:00

1

-

1

N.A

Thallak (THKU)

11:16

11:17

1

-

1

N.A

Molakalmuru (MOMU)

11:44

11:45

1

-

1

N.A

Rayadurg Junction (RDG)

11:53

11:55

2

-

1

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

14:10

14:20

10

-

1

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

14:54

14:56

2

-

1

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

16:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jammu Mail(14034) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 14:05 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Kerala Express (PT)(12625) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express(19490) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)(19421) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express(20942) Departed from Ghazipur City(GCT) at 19:30 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)(15959) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Avadh Express (PT)(19038) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved)(19728) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 23:41 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Sikar Junction(SIKR) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Sikar Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16866) Departed from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore