Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06221/

Check the current running status of 06221/Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06221 / Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 09 Feb 2023 05:28
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

origin

23:55

-

-

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

00:17

00:18

1

-

2

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

00:37

00:38

1

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

01:04

01:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

01:16

01:18

2

-

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

02:05

02:10

5

-

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

03:23

03:25

2

-

2

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

04:30

04:32

2

-

2

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

05:40

05:41

1

-

2

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

06:30

06:32

2

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

07:58

08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

10:43

10:45

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

11:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Nagaon Express (PT)(15629) Departed from Tambaram(TBM) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Silghat Town(SHTT) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Silghat Town 169 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)(14015) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 22:56 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express(22882) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)(15960) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Millennium SF Express (PT)(12646) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 05:11 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 103 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Damodar Express(13330) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Indore - Bhopal Express(19303) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Ganga Damodar Express(13329) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur)(14261) Departed from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Mannai Express (PT)(16179) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Mannargudi(MQ) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Mannargudi