Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06207/

Check the current running status of 06207/Yesvantpur - Hosapete Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06207 / Yesvantpur - Hosapete Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 13 Aug 2022 05:49
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin

20:25

-

-

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

20:35

20:36

1

-

1

N.A

Dodbele (DBL)

20:52

20:53

1

-

1

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

21:15

21:16

1

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

21:22

21:24

2

-

1

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

21:39

21:40

1

-

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

22:18

22:20

2

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

22:45

22:50

5

-

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

23:19

23:20

1

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

23:30

23:32

2

-

1

N.A

Ajjampur (AJP)

23:46

23:47

1

-

1

N.A

Shivani (SHV)

23:56

23:57

1

-

1

N.A

Hosdurga Road (HSD)

00:07

00:08

1

-

2

N.A

Holalkere (HLK)

00:24

00:25

1

-

2

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

00:55

01:00

5

-

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

01:38

01:40

2

-

2

N.A

Balenahalli (BAHI)

01:59

02:00

1

-

2

N.A

Challakere (CHKE)

02:17

02:18

1

-

2

N.A

Bommagondanakere (BOMN)

02:44

02:45

1

-

2

N.A

Molakalmuru (MOMU)

03:01

03:02

1

-

2

N.A

Rayadurg Junction (RDG)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Somalapuram (SLM)

04:44

04:45

1

-

2

N.A

Obulapuram (OBM)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

05:55

06:05

10

-

2

N.A

Kudatini (KDN)

06:29

06:30

1

-

2

N.A

Daroji (DAJ)

06:39

06:40

1

-

2

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

06:50

06:52

2

-

2

N.A

Gadiganuru (GNR)

07:01

07:02

1

-

2

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

08:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)(15530) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 23:47 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 140 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:40 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Lokshakti Express(22928) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT)(16349) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at 20:51 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Nilambur Road(NIL) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Nilambur Road

  • Malda Town - Patna Express(13415) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express(12360) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 20:07 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express(14503) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 19:01 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT)(17255) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Lingampalli 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Simhapuri SF Express (PT)(12709) Departed from Gudur Junction(GDR) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express(14728) Departed from Tilak Bridge(TKJ) at 17:45 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival