Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06198/

Check the current running status of 06198/Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06198 / Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Karaikkudi Junction,KKDI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Aug 2022 00:48
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

origin

14:30

-

-

1

N.A

Periyakottai (PYK)

14:50

14:51

1

-

1

N.A

ARANTANGI (ATQ)

15:25

15:26

1

-

1

N.A

Ayingudi (AYI)

15:44

15:45

1

-

1

N.A

PERAVURANI (PVI)

16:14

16:15

1

-

1

N.A

PATTUKOTTAI (PKT)

17:00

17:02

2

-

1

N.A

ATIRAMPATTINAM (AMM)

17:40

17:41

1

-

1

N.A

MUTUPET (MTT)

18:15

18:16

1

-

1

N.A

Tillaivilagam (TAM)

18:30

18:31

1

-

1

N.A

TIRUTURAIPDI JN (TTP)

18:55

18:57

2

-

1

N.A

Tirunelikkaval (TNK)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

20:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express(12201) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Amrapali Express(15708) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:25 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express(12045) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Samastipur - Jaynagar Express Special (UnReserved)(05513) Departed from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express(15126) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Banaras 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express(12412) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Etawah Intercity Express(11903) Departed from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at 17:25 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Etawah Junction(ETW) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Etawah Junction

  • Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express(13402) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Purulia SF Express(12827) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 16:50 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Purulia Junction(PRR) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Purulia Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) InterCity Express(11110) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 16:41 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Virangana Lakshmibai Jn