Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06105/

Check the current running status of 06105/Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06105 / Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 11 Aug 2022 14:56
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

17:03

17:05

2

-

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

17:33

17:35

2

-

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

17:58

18:00

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

18:45

18:50

5

-

1

N.A

Panruti (PRT)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

19:34

19:35

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

20:20

20:22

2

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

20:38

20:39

1

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

21:20

21:22

2

-

1

N.A

Aduturai (ADT)

21:44

21:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

21:58

22:00

2

-

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

22:33

22:35

2

-

1

N.A

Budalur (BAL)

22:52

22:53

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:05

00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:12

01:15

3

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

02:53

02:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

05:55

06:00

5

-

2

N.A

SEYDUNGANALLUR (SDNR)

06:19

06:20

1

-

2

N.A

SRIVAIKUNTAM (SVV)

06:29

06:30

1

-

2

N.A

NAZARETH (NZT)

06:42

06:43

1

-

2

N.A

KURUMBUR (KZB)

06:50

06:51

1

-

2

N.A

ARUMUGANERI (ANY)

06:57

06:58

1

-

2

N.A

KAYALPATTINAM (KZY)

07:04

07:05

1

-

2

N.A

TIRUCHENDUR (TCN)

08:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:40 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Haridwar - Valsad SF Express(12912) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Valsad 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)(19314) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)(17480) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Puri 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express(12804) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 04:25 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express(14102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 09:41 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express(22479) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Lohian Khas Junction

  • New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express(22439) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival