Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06101/

Check the current running status of 06101/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06101 / Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Jun 2023 11:53
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin

17:00

-

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

17:28

17:30

2

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

17:58

18:00

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

19:20

19:25

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

20:05

20:07

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

22:00

22:05

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:40

00:45

5

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:28

01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

02:09

02:10

1

-

2

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

02:23

02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

02:48

02:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

03:45

03:50

5

-

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

05:55

06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

06:10

06:11

1

-

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

06:20

06:21

1

-

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

06:31

06:32

1

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kutch SF Express (PT)(22956) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2023-05-31 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express (PT)(17318) Departed from Dadar Central(DR) at on 2023-05-31 Reached its Destination HUBLI JN(UBL) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: Late Arrived HUBLI JN 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT)(22406) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2023-05-31 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special(02570) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2023-05-31 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pragati Express(12126) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2023-06-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15215) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 07:20 on 2023-06-01 Reached its Destination Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: Late Arrived Narkatiaganj Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express(12011) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 07:41 on 2023-06-01 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kalka

  • Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express(18038) Departed from Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) at 06:10 on 2023-06-01 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganadevta Express(13017) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 06:06 on 2023-06-01 Reached its Destination Azimganj Junction(AZ) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: On Time Arrived Azimganj Junction

  • Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express(12411) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 06:35 on 2023-06-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction