Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06080/Brindavan SF Special

Check the current running status of 06080/Brindavan SF Special which runs between SBC to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06080 / Brindavan SF Special(SBC - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Krishnarajapuram,KJM
  • Start Date 24 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 15:12 24-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/14:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

14:55/14:55

14:57/14:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

15:09/15:06

15:10/15:07

1 min

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

15:55/15:51

15:56/15:53

2

-

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

16:22/16:18

16:22/16:19

1

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

17:12/17:08

17:13/17:10

2

-

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

17:32/17:28

17:33/17:30

2

-

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

17:47/17:43

17:48/17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

18:32/18:28

18:33/18:30

2

-

1

N.A

Walajah Road Junction (WJR)

18:53/18:49

18:53/18:50

1

-

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

19:08/19:04

19:08/19:05

1

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

19:32/19:28

19:33/19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

20:22/20:18

20:23/20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:59/20:55

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 23 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 20:35 23-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/14:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

14:57/14:55

15:00/14:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

15:12/15:06

15:14/15:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

15:58/15:51

16:02/15:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

16:26/16:18

16:28/16:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

17:05/17:08

17:10/17:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Vaniyambadi (VN)

17:27/17:28

17:30/17:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

17:43/17:43

17:45/17:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

18:29/18:28

18:32/18:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Walajah Road Junction (WJR)

18:51/18:49

18:53/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Sholinghur (SHU)

19:04/19:04

19:05/19:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

19:26/19:28

19:34/19:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

20:19/20:18

20:21/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:34/20:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 22 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 20:48 22-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

14:46/14:45

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

14:55/14:55

14:58/14:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

15:10/15:06

15:12/15:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

15:53/15:51

15:55/15:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

16:18/16:18

16:20/16:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

16:57/17:08

17:11/17:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Vaniyambadi (VN)

17:27/17:28

17:30/17:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

17:45/17:43

17:46/17:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

18:35/18:28

18:38/18:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Walajah Road Junction (WJR)

18:58/18:49

18:59/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

19:11/19:04

19:12/19:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

19:32/19:28

19:33/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

20:20/20:18

20:22/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:48/20:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 21 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 20:42 21-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/14:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

14:56/14:55

15:00/14:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

15:13/15:06

15:15/15:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

15:58/15:51

16:00/15:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

16:29/16:18

16:31/16:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

17:13/17:08

17:15/17:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Vaniyambadi (VN)

17:30/17:28

17:32/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

17:44/17:43

17:45/17:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

18:28/18:28

18:30/18:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Walajah Road Junction (WJR)

18:50/18:49

18:51/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

19:03/19:04

19:05/19:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

19:24/19:28

19:35/19:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

20:26/20:18

20:28/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:42/20:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 20 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 20:35 20-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/14:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

15:00/14:55

15:04/14:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

15:16/15:06

15:17/15:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

16:02/15:51

16:04/15:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

16:30/16:18

16:33/16:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

17:09/17:08

17:11/17:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Vaniyambadi (VN)

17:27/17:28

17:30/17:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

17:41/17:43

17:45/17:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

18:27/18:28

18:30/18:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Walajah Road Junction (WJR)

18:49/18:49

18:50/18:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

19:02/19:04

19:05/19:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

19:29/19:28

19:32/19:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

20:19/20:18

20:21/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:34/20:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 19 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 20:37 19-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/14:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

15:07/14:55

15:10/14:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

15:24/15:06

15:25/15:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

16:06/15:51

16:08/15:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

16:31/16:18

16:33/16:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

17:08/17:08

17:16/17:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Vaniyambadi (VN)

17:31/17:28

17:33/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

17:44/17:43

17:46/17:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

18:29/18:28

18:31/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Walajah Road Junction (WJR)

18:50/18:49

18:51/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

19:03/19:04

19:05/19:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

19:24/19:28

19:30/19:30

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

20:17/20:18

20:20/20:20

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:36/20:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 18 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 20:45 18-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/14:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

14:56/14:55

14:59/14:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

15:24/15:06

15:25/15:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

15:58/15:51

16:00/15:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

16:26/16:18

16:29/16:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

17:04/17:08

17:10/17:10

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Vaniyambadi (VN)

17:31/17:28

17:33/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

17:42/17:43

17:45/17:45

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

18:27/18:28

18:30/18:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Walajah Road Junction (WJR)

18:57/18:49

18:58/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Sholinghur (SHU)

19:09/19:04

19:10/19:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

19:29/19:28

19:37/19:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

20:25/20:18

20:26/20:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:45/20:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 06080 / Brindavan SF Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-23 2021-09-22 2021-09-21 2021-09-20 2021-09-19 2021-09-18 2021-09-17
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) 14:55 2 min 0 min 1 min 5 min 12 min 1 min 2 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 15:06 7 min 5 min 8 min 11 min 19 min 19 min 8 min
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 15:51 7 min 2 min 7 min 11 min 15 min 7 min 4 min
Kuppam (KPN) 16:18 8 min 0 min 11 min 12 min 13 min 8 min 5 min
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 17:08 0 min 0 min 5 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vaniyambadi (VN) 17:28 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 3 min 3 min 0 min
Ambur (AB) 17:43 0 min 2 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 18:28 1 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 18:49 2 min 9 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 8 min 3 min
Sholinghur (SHU) 19:04 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 1 min
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 19:28 0 min 4 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 4 min
Perambur (PER) 20:18 1 min 2 min 8 min 1 min 0 min 7 min 2 min
Chennai Central (MAS) 20:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT)(03351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:45 on 2021-09-22 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special(01703) Departed from Rewa(REWA) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Saurashtra Mail Special (PT)(02945) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special(04266) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT)(01060) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Umargam Road - Valsad MEMU Special(09153) Departed from Umargam Road(UBR) at 14:10 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Valsad 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi DEMU Express Special(05238) Departed from Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Barhara Kothi(BAKT) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Barhara Kothi

  • Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special(04760) Departed from Suratgarh Junction(SOG) at 12:30 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special(07336) Departed from Shedbal(SED) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Belagavi(BGM) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Belagavi 37 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Mathura Express Special(05345) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at 12:12 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Mathura Junction(MTJ) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Mathura Junction