Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06066/

Check the current running status of 06066/Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06066 / Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Jul 2022 06:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin

16:15

-

-

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

16:45

16:46

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

17:35

17:40

5

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

18:43

18:45

2

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

19:05

19:10

5

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

21:00

21:05

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

22:02

22:05

3

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

01:53

01:55

2

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:13

03:15

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

04:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12801) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 135 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamil Nadu Express (PT)(12622) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:09 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express(15559) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Goa Express (PT)(12779) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at 15:01 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express(22153) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 23:55 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Salem Junction(SA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Salem Junction

  • Shram Shakti Express(12452) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:55 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat Mail (PT)(12902) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Western 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Somnath SF Express(22957) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Veraval Junction(VRL) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Veraval Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express(22438) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Jn

  • Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved)(19106) Departed from Paldhi(PLD) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Udhna Junction(UDN) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Udhna Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival