Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06050/

Check the current running status of 06050/Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06050 / Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kollam Junction,QLN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Aug 2022 07:46
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kollam Junction (QLN)

origin

15:00

-

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

15:48

15:50

2

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

16:00

16:02

2

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

16:12

16:14

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

16:24

16:26

2

-

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

16:36

16:38

2

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

17:06

17:08

2

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

18:55

19:00

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

19:26

19:28

2

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

20:16

20:19

3

-

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

21:20

21:22

2

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

21:50

21:55

5

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

23:25

23:30

5

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:14

00:16

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:55

01:10

15

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

02:05

02:10

5

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

03:55

03:57

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

05:02

05:04

2

-

2

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

05:53

05:55

2

-

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

06:45

06:47

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

07:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shalimar Express (PT)(14645) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 22:46 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu)(12457) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Bikaner Junction

  • New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Express(12430) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:25 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express(22836) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express(22484) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at 22:05 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh)(18619) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 21:30 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination DUMK(DUMK) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived DUMK 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT)(17256) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Narasapur 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express(12749) Departed from Machilipatnam(MTM) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Bidar 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express(12740) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • Cocanada AC SF Express(12775) Departed from Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at 20:11 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Lingampalli