Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06050/

Check the current running status of 06050/Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06050 / Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kollam Junction,QLN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Feb 2023 06:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kollam Junction (QLN)

origin

15:00

-

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

15:48

15:50

2

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

16:00

16:02

2

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

16:12

16:14

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

16:24

16:26

2

-

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

16:36

16:38

2

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

17:06

17:08

2

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

18:55

19:00

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

19:26

19:28

2

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

20:16

20:19

3

-

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

21:20

21:22

2

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

21:50

21:55

5

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

23:25

23:30

5

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:14

00:16

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:55

01:10

15

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

02:05

02:10

5

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

03:55

03:57

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

05:02

05:04

2

-

2

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

05:53

05:55

2

-

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

06:45

06:47

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

07:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express(13242) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at 23:55 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Banka Junction(BAKA) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Banka Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16865) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 22:56 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Thanjavur Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Somnath SF Express(22957) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Veraval Junction(VRL) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Veraval Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved)(19106) Departed from Paldhi(PLD) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Udhna Junction(UDN) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Udhna Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT)(17625) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at 22:12 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Repalle(RAL) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Repalle 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kriya Yoga Express(18615) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT)(13064) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Budhpurnima Express(14224) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Rajgir 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maveli Express (PT)(16603) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sangam Express(14163) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Meerut City Junction(MTC) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: On Time Arrived Meerut City Junction