Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06031/

Check the current running status of 06031/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06031 / Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 May 2022 19:44
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin

22:00

-

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

23:03

23:05

2

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

23:45

23:47

2

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

00:07

00:08

1

-

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

00:18

00:19

1

-

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

00:29

00:30

1

-

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

00:50

00:53

3

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

02:25

02:27

2

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

03:20

03:23

3

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

05:25

05:30

5

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

06:55

07:00

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

07:45

07:47

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

08:40

08:45

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:40

09:45

5

-

2

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

12:48

12:50

2

-

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

14:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12562) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-05-24 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express(14209) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-05-25 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Gatiman Express(12049) Departed from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at 15:05 on 2022-05-25 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved)(19206) Departed from MAHUVA JN(MHV) at on 2022-05-25 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: Late Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15720) Departed from Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at on 2022-05-25 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Aranyak Express(12886) Departed from Bhojudih Junction(BJE) at on 2022-05-25 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express(22628) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-05-25 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express(18183) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-05-25 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express(12805) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-05-25 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: Late Arrived Lingampalli 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)(22683) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:45 on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR