Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06018/Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special

Check the current running status of 06018/Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special which runs between ERS to SRR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06018 / Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special(ERS - SRR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Shoranur Junction,SRR
  • Start Date 14 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 14 Apr 2021 20:17
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

/17:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

17:45/17:42

17:46/17:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Idappally (IPL)

17:56/17:52

17:57/17:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kalamassery (KLMR)

18:06/18:01

18:07/18:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

18:15/18:11

18:16/18:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

18:25/18:23

18:26/18:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Karukkutty (KUC)

18:32/18:28

18:33/18:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

18:42/18:40

18:43/18:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

18:51/18:49

18:52/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Pudukkad (PUK)

19:06/19:01

19:07/19:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ollur (OLR)

19:18/19:12

19:19/19:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

19:28/19:22

19:30/19:24

2

-

1

N.A

Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)

19:34/19:28

19:35/19:29

1

-

1

N.A

Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)

19:42/19:36

19:43/19:37

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

19:52/19:46

19:53/19:47

1

-

1

N.A

Vallathol Nagar (VTK)

20:06/20:00

20:07/20:01

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

20:56/20:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Shoranur Junction,SRR
  • Start Date 13 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 13 Apr 2021 20:19
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

17:36/17:35

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

17:46/17:42

17:49/17:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Idappally (IPL)

18:01/17:52

18:02/17:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kalamassery (KLMR)

18:09/18:01

18:10/18:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

18:18/18:11

18:19/18:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

18:29/18:23

18:30/18:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Karukkutty (KUC)

18:35/18:28

18:36/18:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

18:44/18:40

18:46/18:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

18:56/18:49

18:57/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Pudukkad (PUK)

19:07/19:01

19:08/19:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ollur (OLR)

19:18/19:12

19:19/19:13

1

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

19:28/19:22

19:30/19:24

2

-

1

N.A

Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)

19:34/19:28

19:35/19:29

1

-

1

N.A

Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)

19:42/19:36

19:43/19:37

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

19:52/19:46

19:53/19:47

1

-

1

N.A

Vallathol Nagar (VTK)

20:06/20:00

20:07/20:01

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

20:56/20:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Shoranur Junction,SRR
  • Start Date 12 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 12 Apr 2021 20:36
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

17:35/17:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

17:46/17:42

17:48/17:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Idappally (IPL)

18:00/17:52

18:01/17:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kalamassery (KLMR)

18:11/18:01

18:13/18:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

18:24/18:11

18:25/18:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

18:36/18:23

18:37/18:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Karukkutty (KUC)

18:42/18:28

18:43/18:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

18:57/18:40

18:58/18:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

19:10/18:49

19:11/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Pudukkad (PUK)

19:23/19:01

19:23/19:02

0 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Ollur (OLR)

19:34/19:12

19:35/19:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

19:44/19:22

19:46/19:24

2

-

1

N.A

Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)

19:50/19:28

19:51/19:29

1

-

1

N.A

Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)

19:58/19:36

19:59/19:37

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

20:08/19:46

20:09/19:47

1

-

1

N.A

Vallathol Nagar (VTK)

20:22/20:00

20:23/20:01

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:12/20:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 22 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Shoranur Junction,SRR
  • Start Date 10 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 10 Apr 2021 20:17
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

/17:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

17:46/17:42

17:47/17:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Idappally (IPL)

17:57/17:52

17:58/17:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kalamassery (KLMR)

18:06/18:01

18:07/18:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

18:14/18:11

18:16/18:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

18:24/18:23

18:25/18:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Karukkutty (KUC)

18:31/18:28

18:32/18:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

18:41/18:40

18:42/18:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

18:52/18:49

18:53/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Pudukkad (PUK)

19:05/19:01

19:06/19:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Ollur (OLR)

19:16/19:12

19:17/19:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

19:25/19:22

19:28/19:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)

19:31/19:28

19:33/19:29

1

-

1

N.A

Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)

19:39/19:36

19:41/19:37

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

19:49/19:46

19:51/19:47

1

-

1

N.A

Vallathol Nagar (VTK)

20:03/20:00

20:05/20:01

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

20:53/20:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Shoranur Junction,SRR
  • Start Date 09 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 09 Apr 2021 20:31
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

/17:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

17:53/17:42

17:55/17:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Idappally (IPL)

18:06/17:52

18:07/17:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kalamassery (KLMR)

18:14/18:01

18:15/18:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

18:24/18:11

18:25/18:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

18:33/18:23

18:34/18:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Karukkutty (KUC)

18:39/18:28

18:40/18:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

18:49/18:40

18:50/18:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

19:01/18:49

19:02/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Pudukkad (PUK)

19:15/19:01

19:16/19:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Ollur (OLR)

19:26/19:12

19:27/19:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

19:36/19:22

19:38/19:24

2

-

1

N.A

Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)

19:42/19:28

19:43/19:29

1

-

1

N.A

Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)

19:50/19:36

19:51/19:37

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

20:00/19:46

20:01/19:47

1

-

1

N.A

Vallathol Nagar (VTK)

20:14/20:00

20:15/20:01

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:04/20:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Shoranur Junction,SRR
  • Start Date 08 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 08 Apr 2021 20:25
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

/17:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

17:55/17:42

17:56/17:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Idappally (IPL)

18:06/17:52

18:07/17:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kalamassery (KLMR)

18:14/18:01

18:15/18:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

18:24/18:11

18:25/18:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

18:33/18:23

18:34/18:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Karukkutty (KUC)

18:40/18:28

18:41/18:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

18:51/18:40

18:52/18:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

19:01/18:49

19:02/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Pudukkad (PUK)

19:15/19:01

19:16/19:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Ollur (OLR)

19:25/19:12

19:26/19:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

19:34/19:22

19:37/19:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)

19:40/19:28

19:42/19:29

1

-

1

N.A

Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)

19:48/19:36

19:50/19:37

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

19:58/19:46

20:00/19:47

1

-

1

N.A

Vallathol Nagar (VTK)

20:12/20:00

20:14/20:01

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:02/20:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 06018 / Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special

Station Arrival 2021-04-14 2021-04-13 2021-04-12 2021-04-10 2021-04-09 2021-04-08 2021-04-07
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 17:42 3 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 11 min 13 min 0 min
Idappally (IPL) 17:52 4 min 9 min 8 min 5 min 14 min 14 min 0 min
Kalamassery (KLMR) 18:01 5 min 8 min 10 min 5 min 13 min 13 min 0 min
Aluva (AWY) 18:11 4 min 7 min 13 min 3 min 13 min 13 min 0 min
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 18:23 2 min 6 min 13 min 1 min 10 min 10 min 0 min
Karukkutty (KUC) 18:28 4 min 7 min 14 min 3 min 11 min 12 min 0 min
Chalakkudy (CKI) 18:40 2 min 4 min 17 min 1 min 9 min 11 min 0 min
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 18:49 2 min 7 min 21 min 3 min 12 min 12 min 0 min
Pudukkad (PUK) 19:01 5 min 6 min 22 min 4 min 14 min 14 min 0 min
Ollur (OLR) 19:12 6 min 6 min 22 min 4 min 14 min 13 min 0 min
Thrissur (TCR) 19:22 6 min 6 min 22 min 3 min 14 min 12 min 0 min
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 19:28 6 min 6 min 22 min 3 min 14 min 12 min 0 min
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 19:36 6 min 6 min 22 min 3 min 14 min 12 min 0 min
Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI) 19:46 6 min 6 min 22 min 3 min 14 min 12 min 0 min
Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 20:00 6 min 6 min 22 min 3 min 14 min 12 min 0 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 20:50 6 min 6 min 22 min 3 min 14 min 12 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT)(09484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2021-04-13 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2021-04-13 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Bhuj COVID - 19 AC Special(09003) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Bhuj(BHUJ) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Bhuj -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT)(05615) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at 23:55 on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Silchar 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palaruvi Special(06791) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Palakkad Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chauri Chaura Special(05004) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur COVID - 19 Special(02403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:01 on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Jaipur Junction -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Udhampur COVID - 19 Special(09805) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Udhampur(UHP) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: On Time Arrived Udhampur

  • Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU Special(03473) Departed from Khagaria Junction(KGG) at on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Jamalpur Junction -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anupgarh - Suratgarh Express Special(09744) Departed from Anupgarh┬╗(APH) at 10:30 on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Suratgarh Junction(SOG) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Suratgarh Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival