Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05906/

Check the current running status of 05906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05906 / Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Dibrugarh,DBRG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 20 May 2022 09:14
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

origin

19:25

-

-

1

N.A

New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

20:10

20:20

10

-

1

N.A

Naharkatiya (NHK)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

21:48

21:50

2

-

1

N.A

Mariani Junction (MXN)

22:38

22:48

10

-

1

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

23:40

23:42

2

-

1

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

00:42

00:49

7

-

2

N.A

Diphu (DPU)

01:55

01:57

2

-

2

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

02:38

02:43

5

-

2

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

03:28

03:30

2

-

2

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

06:25

06:40

15

-

2

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

08:56

08:58

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

10:20

10:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

10:57

10:59

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

11:45

11:50

5

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

12:05

12:10

5

-

2

N.A

MHBA (MHBA)

12:40

12:42

2

-

2

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

13:35

13:37

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

15:00

15:10

10

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

16:25

16:27

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

19:45

19:55

10

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

22:10

22:12

2

-

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:19

00:21

2

-

3

N.A

Dankuni Junction (DKAE)

01:27

01:32

5

-

3

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:00

04:10

10

-

3

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

05:42

05:44

2

-

3

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

06:43

06:45

2

-

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

08:10

08:15

5

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

08:55

09:00

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

09:20

09:40

20

-

3

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

11:10

11:15

5

-

3

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

12:41

12:43

2

-

3

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

13:33

13:35

2

-

3

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

14:30

14:35

5

-

3

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

15:35

15:55

20

-

3

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

16:28

16:30

2

-

3

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

17:54

17:55

1

-

3

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

18:38

18:40

2

-

3

N.A

Eluru (EE)

19:54

19:55

1

-

3

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

21:00

21:10

10

-

3

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

23:04

23:05

1

-

3

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

00:54

00:55

1

-

4

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

03:08

03:10

2

-

4

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

05:10

05:15

5

-

4

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

07:52

07:55

3

-

4

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

08:50

08:55

5

-

4

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

09:43

09:45

2

-

4

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

10:42

10:45

3

-

4

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

11:47

11:50

3

-

4

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

13:12

13:15

3

-

4

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

14:03

14:05

2

-

4

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

14:30

14:35

5

-

4

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

16:07

16:10

3

-

4

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

16:44

16:45

1

-

4

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

17:43

17:45

2

-

4

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

19:10

19:15

5

-

4

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

21:00

21:05

5

-

4

N.A

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

22:00

destination

-

-

4

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Lucknow Mail (PT)(12229) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 119 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express(20837) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 21:41 on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Junagarh Road(JNRD) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: On Time Arrived Junagarh Road

  • Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express(18514) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Kirandul(KRDL) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Kirandul 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palamu Express(13347) Departed from Barkakana Junction(BRKA) at 21:25 on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Ajanta Express (PT)(17063) Departed from Manmad Junction(MMR) at on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express(14727) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Tilak Bridge(TKJ) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Tilak Bridge 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Basti)(12595) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express(12958) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vananchal Express (PT)(13403) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malabar Express (PT)(16630) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival