Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05906/

Check the current running status of 05906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05906 / Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Dibrugarh,DBRG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2023 17:32
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

origin

19:25

-

-

1

N.A

New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

20:10

20:20

10

-

1

N.A

Naharkatiya (NHK)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

21:48

21:50

2

-

1

N.A

Mariani Junction (MXN)

22:38

22:48

10

-

1

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

23:40

23:42

2

-

1

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

00:42

00:49

7

-

2

N.A

Diphu (DPU)

01:55

01:57

2

-

2

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

02:38

02:43

5

-

2

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

03:28

03:30

2

-

2

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

06:25

06:40

15

-

2

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

08:56

08:58

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

10:20

10:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

10:57

10:59

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

11:45

11:50

5

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

12:05

12:10

5

-

2

N.A

MHBA (MHBA)

12:40

12:42

2

-

2

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

13:35

13:37

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

15:00

15:10

10

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

16:25

16:27

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

19:45

19:55

10

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

22:10

22:12

2

-

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:19

00:21

2

-

3

N.A

Dankuni Junction (DKAE)

01:27

01:32

5

-

3

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:00

04:10

10

-

3

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

05:42

05:44

2

-

3

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

06:43

06:45

2

-

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

08:10

08:15

5

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

08:55

09:00

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

09:20

09:40

20

-

3

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

11:10

11:15

5

-

3

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

12:41

12:43

2

-

3

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

13:33

13:35

2

-

3

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

14:30

14:35

5

-

3

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

15:35

15:55

20

-

3

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

16:28

16:30

2

-

3

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

17:54

17:55

1

-

3

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

18:38

18:40

2

-

3

N.A

Eluru (EE)

19:54

19:55

1

-

3

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

21:00

21:10

10

-

3

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

23:04

23:05

1

-

3

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

00:54

00:55

1

-

4

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

03:08

03:10

2

-

4

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

05:10

05:15

5

-

4

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

07:52

07:55

3

-

4

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

08:50

08:55

5

-

4

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

09:43

09:45

2

-

4

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

10:42

10:45

3

-

4

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

11:47

11:50

3

-

4

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

13:12

13:15

3

-

4

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

14:03

14:05

2

-

4

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

14:30

14:35

5

-

4

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

16:07

16:10

3

-

4

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

16:44

16:45

1

-

4

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

17:43

17:45

2

-

4

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

19:10

19:15

5

-

4

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

21:00

21:05

5

-

4

N.A

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

22:00

destination

-

-

4

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:55 on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 135 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger(18236) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express(17649) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Aurangabad(AWB) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Aurangabad 224 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:05 on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 158 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express (PT)(17016) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 90 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express(15002) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 15:15 on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)(11464) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 14:00 on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Veraval Junction(VRL) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Veraval Junction

  • Kashi Express (PT)(15018) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:30 on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 164 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express(16557) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival