Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05905/

Check the current running status of 05905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05905 / Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari,CAPE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 23 May 2022 21:04
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

origin

17:30

-

-

1

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

17:45

17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

19:35

19:40

5

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

20:42

20:45

3

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

21:34

21:36

2

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

22:03

22:06

3

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

23:45

23:50

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

00:13

00:15

2

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

01:07

01:10

3

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

02:37

02:40

3

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

04:12

04:15

3

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

05:55

06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

06:52

06:55

3

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

10:00

10:05

5

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

12:18

12:20

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

14:09

14:10

1

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:33

15:35

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

17:40

17:50

10

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

18:38

18:40

2

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

19:48

19:50

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

20:33

20:35

2

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

23:18

23:20

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

23:50

00:10

-1420

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:05

01:10

5

-

3

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

02:01

02:03

2

-

3

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

03:05

03:07

2

-

3

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:07

04:12

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:00

06:20

20

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:45

06:50

5

-

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

07:05

07:10

5

-

3

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

09:18

09:20

2

-

3

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

10:10

10:12

2

-

3

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:50

11:55

5

-

3

N.A

Dankuni Junction (DKAE)

14:35

14:40

5

-

3

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

15:30

15:32

2

-

3

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

17:31

17:36

5

-

3

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

20:10

20:20

10

-

3

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:13

22:15

2

-

3

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

00:10

00:20

10

-

4

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

00:50

00:52

2

-

4

N.A

MHBA (MHBA)

01:40

01:42

2

-

4

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

02:00

02:05

5

-

4

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

02:30

02:35

5

-

4

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

03:30

03:32

2

-

4

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

04:45

04:50

5

-

4

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

05:40

05:42

2

-

4

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

08:55

09:10

15

-

4

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

10:06

10:08

2

-

4

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

11:13

11:15

2

-

4

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

12:00

12:05

5

-

4

N.A

Diphu (DPU)

12:57

12:59

2

-

4

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

13:40

13:47

7

-

4

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

15:40

15:42

2

-

4

N.A

Mariani Junction (MXN)

16:20

16:30

10

-

4

N.A

Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

17:35

17:37

2

-

4

N.A

Naharkatiya (NHK)

19:00

19:02

2

-

4

N.A

New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

19:35

19:45

10

-

4

N.A

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

20:50

destination

-

-

4

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chamundi Express(16216) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express(16843) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 13:01 on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Palakkad Town(PGTN) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Palakkad Town 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12039) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 15:11 on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express(12678) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajgriha Express(13233) Departed from Rajgir(RGD) at 16:43 on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16128) Departed from Guruvayur(GUV) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Express(12239) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 23:02 on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)(13238) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 81 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12708) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main