Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05901/

Check the current running status of 05901/Lumding - Tinsukia Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05901 / Lumding - Tinsukia Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Lumding Junction,LMG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 09 Feb 2023 14:29
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lumding Junction (LMG)

origin

07:30

-

-

1

N.A

Barlangfer (BRLF)

07:40

07:42

2

-

1

N.A

Langcholiet (LCT)

07:54

07:56

2

-

1

N.A

Nailalung (NLN)

08:08

08:10

2

-

1

N.A

Diphu (DPU)

08:22

08:24

2

-

1

N.A

Daldali (DLDE)

08:50

08:52

2

-

1

N.A

Dhansiri (DSR)

09:02

09:04

2

-

1

N.A

Rangapahar (RXR)

09:13

09:15

2

-

1

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

09:30

09:40

10

-

1

N.A

Khotkhoti (KHKT)

09:50

09:52

2

-

1

N.A

Bokajan (BXJ)

10:01

10:03

2

-

1

N.A

Chongajan (CJA)

10:14

10:16

2

-

1

N.A

Naojan (NJN)

10:25

10:27

2

-

1

N.A

Sarupathar (SZR)

10:38

10:40

2

-

1

N.A

Barpathar (BXP)

10:54

10:56

2

-

1

N.A

Bhilgaon (BHGN)

11:05

11:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jamguri (JMI)

11:18

11:20

2

-

1

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

12:13

12:18

5

-

1

N.A

Kamarbandha Ali (KXL)

12:29

12:31

2

-

1

N.A

Chakiting (CFG)

12:39

12:41

2

-

1

N.A

Titabar (TTB)

12:52

12:54

2

-

1

N.A

Kharikatia (KQY)

13:04

13:06

2

-

1

N.A

Mariani Junction (MXN)

13:20

13:30

10

-

1

N.A

Nakachari (NCH)

13:56

13:58

2

-

1

N.A

Lahing (LH)

14:06

14:08

2

-

1

N.A

Selenghat (SLX)

14:16

14:18

2

-

1

N.A

Amguri Junction (AGI)

14:26

14:28

2

-

1

N.A

Namti Ali (NMT)

14:40

14:42

2

-

1

N.A

Mezenga (MZA)

14:51

14:53

2

-

1

N.A

Nazira (NZR)

15:00

15:02

2

-

1

N.A

Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

15:10

15:15

5

-

1

N.A

Mahutgaon (MUGN)

15:24

15:26

2

-

1

N.A

Lakwa (LXA)

15:35

15:37

2

-

1

N.A

Safrai (SFR)

15:48

15:50

2

-

1

N.A

Bhojo (BOJ)

16:01

16:04

3

-

1

N.A

Longpatia (LPTA)

16:12

16:14

2

-

1

N.A

Sapekhati (SPK)

16:23

16:26

3

-

1

N.A

Baruanagar (BRNR)

16:34

16:36

2

-

1

N.A

Borhat (BFD)

16:44

16:47

3

-

1

N.A

Namrup (NAM)

17:03

17:06

3

-

1

N.A

Balimara (BTZ)

17:14

17:16

2

-

1

N.A

Naharkatiya (NHK)

17:24

17:27

3

-

1

N.A

Duliajan (DJG)

17:37

17:40

3

-

1

N.A

Bordubi Road (BDT)

17:49

17:51

2

-

1

N.A

Chariali (CGF)

18:00

18:02

2

-

1

N.A

New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

18:30

18:40

10

-

1

N.A

Tinsukia Junction (TSK)

19:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Express (PT)(18029) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 177 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 195 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express(15716) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 12:02 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination KishanGanj(KNE) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived KishanGanj 674 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)(20908) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Western 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT)(18117) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Gunupur(GNPR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Gunupur 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • Dayodaya SF Express(12181) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Haridwar - Valsad SF Express(12912) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Valsad

  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT)(22917) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:45 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express(22849) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction