Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05517/

Check the current running status of 05517/Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05517 / Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Saharsa Junction,SHC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Feb 2020 01:39
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

origin

19:00

-

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

19:18

19:20

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

19:58

20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

20:15

20:17

2

-

1

N.A

Hasanpur Road (HPO)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Rusera Ghat (ROA)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

22:10

22:15

5

-

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

23:13

23:15

2

-

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

23:30

23:40

10

-

1

N.A

Kamtaul (KML)

00:06

00:08

2

-

2

N.A

Janakpur Road (JNR)

00:33

00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

01:07

01:12

5

-

2

N.A

Bairgania (BGU)

01:50

01:52

2

-

2

N.A

Raxaul Junction (RXL)

03:05

03:10

5

-

2

N.A

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

03:40

03:45

5

-

2

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

04:03

04:05

2

-

2

N.A

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

04:50

04:55

5

-

2

N.A

Bagaha (BUG)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

07:50

08:05

15

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

08:43

08:45

2

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

09:20

09:25

5

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

10:35

10:40

5

-

2

N.A

Sitapur Cantt. (SCC)

13:35

13:40

5

-

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

15:54

15:56

2

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

17:13

17:15

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

19:10

19:20

10

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

22:35

22:45

10

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

00:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express(22480) Departed from Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved)(22441) Departed from Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at 15:57 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 220 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15770) Departed from Lumding Junction(LMG) at 15:10 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12016) Departed from Daurai(DOZ) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 160 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)(14853) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 17:15 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 367 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)(12603) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:45 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:30 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 519 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saryu Express (UnReserved)(14233) Departed from Prayag Ghat(PYG) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Mankapur Junction(MUR) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Mankapur Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)(14085) Departed from Tilak Bridge(TKJ) at 18:00 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Sirsa(SSA) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Before Arrived Sirsa -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)(25201) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: On Time Arrived Narkatiaganj Junction