Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05501/

Check the current running status of 05501/Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05501 / Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhagalpur Junction,BGP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 02 Dec 2022 09:12
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

origin

16:30

-

-

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

16:53

16:55

2

-

1

N.A

Munger (MGR)

17:45

17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Sabdalpur Junction (SBDP)

18:00

18:01

1

-

1

N.A

Umeshnagar (UMNR)

18:10

18:11

1

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

18:18

18:20

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

19:00

19:02

2

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

19:12

19:13

1

-

1

N.A

Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

19:21

19:22

1

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

19:32

19:33

1

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

19:42

19:43

1

-

1

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

20:00

20:01

1

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

21:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 65 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express(16585) Departed from SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Mithila Express (PT)(13021) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 15:45 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Raxaul Junction

  • Shridham SF Express(12191) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 14:05 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lachit Express (PT)(15614) Departed from MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at 20:21 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon Express (PT)(13009) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:25 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mussoorie Express(14041) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • Ajanta Express (PT)(17063) Departed from Manmad Junction(MMR) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express(12740) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express(12290) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival