Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05421/

Check the current running status of 05421/Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05421 / Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Malda Town,MLDT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 22:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Malda Town (MLDT)

origin

07:45

-

-

1

N.A

Old Malda Junction (OMLF)

07:55

07:56

1

-

1

N.A

Adina (ADF)

08:04

08:05

1

-

1

N.A

Eklakhi Junction (EKI)

08:15

08:17

2

-

1

N.A

Gazole (GZO)

08:33

08:35

2

-

1

N.A

Deotala (DOTL)

08:58

08:59

1

-

1

N.A

Daulatpur Hat (DLPH)

09:09

09:10

1

-

1

N.A

Buniadpur (BNDP)

09:21

09:23

2

-

1

N.A

Gangarampur (GRMP)

09:36

09:38

2

-

1

N.A

Rampur Bazar (RMPB)

09:59

10:00

1

-

1

N.A

Mallickpur Hat (MKRH)

10:09

10:10

1

-

1

N.A

Balurghat (BLGT)

10:35

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express(12041) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived New Jalpaiguri Junction

  • Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express(19340) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Dahod(DHD) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Dahod 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:40 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 391 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT)(13248) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kamakhya Junction

  • Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)(12307) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:25 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakhapatnam - Palasa Express (UnReserved)(18532) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Palasa(PSA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Palasa 1440 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)(14016) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 16:31 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express(12045) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express(14738) Departed from Tilak Bridge(TKJ) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bhiwani Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express(12744) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Gudur Junction(GDR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Gudur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival