Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05216/

Check the current running status of 05216/Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05216 / Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Narkatiaganj Junction,NKE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 16 Aug 2022 09:44
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

origin

13:45

-

-

1

N.A

Sathi (SAHI)

13:56

13:58

2

-

1

N.A

Chanpatia (CAI)

14:09

14:11

2

-

1

N.A

Kumarbagh (KUMB)

14:19

14:21

2

-

1

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

14:30

14:33

3

-

1

N.A

Majhowlia (MJL)

14:49

14:51

2

-

1

N.A

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

15:03

15:05

2

-

1

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

15:22

15:24

2

-

1

N.A

Pipra (PPA)

15:41

15:43

2

-

1

N.A

Chakia (CAA)

15:54

15:56

2

-

1

N.A

Mehsi (MAI)

16:15

16:17

2

-

1

N.A

Motipur (MTR)

16:42

16:44

2

-

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

19:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)(12809) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:10 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 204 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Puri 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express(22482) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (PT)(16527) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Kannur Main

  • Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Basti)(12595) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)(17236) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 19:11 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express(12184) Departed from Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hampi Express(16591) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT)(17614) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Panvel Junction(PNVL) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Panvel Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT)(12136) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival