Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05055/Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special

Check the current running status of 05055/Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special which runs between AF to RMR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05055 / Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special(AF - RMR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Ramnagar,RMR
  • Start Date 26 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:19 27-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Fort (AF)

origin/origin

/20:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

20:50/20:51

20:54/20:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

21:18/21:38

21:40/21:40

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

22:18/22:45

22:50/22:50

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mathura Cantt. (MRT)

22:57/23:13

23:15/23:15

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hathras City (HTC)

00:08/23:48

00:10/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Sikandra Rao (SKA)

00:45/00:18

00:47/00:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

01:09/01:05

01:20/01:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK)

01:34/01:38

01:42/01:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ujhani (UJH)

02:10/02:13

02:15/02:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Budaun (BEM)

02:30/02:30

02:38/02:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction NER (BRY)

03:23/03:28

03:33/03:33

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bareilly City (BC)

03:43/03:43

03:48/03:48

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Izzatnagar (IZN)

04:03/04:03

04:08/04:08

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhojipura Junction (BPR)

04:21/04:23

04:25/04:25

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Deoranian (DRN)

04:37/04:35

04:39/04:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Baheri (BHI)

04:53/04:48

04:58/04:53

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kichha (KHH)

05:14/05:12

05:16/05:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Pantnagar (PBW)

05:26/05:24

05:28/05:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

05:44/05:45

05:50/05:50

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BPZ (BPZ)

06:46/06:58

07:02/07:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kashipur Junction (KPV)

07:45/07:45

07:52/07:50

5

-

2

N.A

Ramnagar (RMR)

08:30/08:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ramnagar,RMR
  • Start Date 24 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:23 25-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Fort (AF)

origin/origin

/20:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

20:48/20:51

20:55/20:53

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

21:17/21:38

21:40/21:40

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

22:14/22:45

22:50/22:50

36 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mathura Cantt. (MRT)

23:03/23:13

23:15/23:15

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hathras City (HTC)

00:02/23:48

00:03/23:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Sikandra Rao (SKA)

00:44/00:18

00:46/00:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

01:10/01:05

01:19/01:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK)

01:33/01:38

01:42/01:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ujhani (UJH)

02:09/02:13

02:15/02:15

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Budaun (BEM)

02:28/02:30

02:35/02:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction NER (BRY)

03:20/03:28

03:33/03:33

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bareilly City (BC)

03:42/03:43

03:48/03:48

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Izzatnagar (IZN)

04:10/04:03

04:12/04:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Bhojipura Junction (BPR)

04:26/04:23

04:27/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Deoranian (DRN)

04:40/04:35

04:47/04:37

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Baheri (BHI)

05:05/04:48

05:06/04:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Kichha (KHH)

05:21/05:12

05:23/05:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Pantnagar (PBW)

05:35/05:24

05:37/05:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

05:52/05:45

05:57/05:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

BPZ (BPZ)

06:48/06:58

07:00/07:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kashipur Junction (KPV)

07:21/07:45

07:50/07:50

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ramnagar (RMR)

08:22/08:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ramnagar,RMR
  • Start Date 22 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:21 23-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Fort (AF)

origin/origin

/20:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

20:56/20:51

20:58/20:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

21:19/21:38

21:40/21:40

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

22:14/22:45

22:50/22:50

36 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mathura Cantt. (MRT)

22:58/23:13

23:15/23:15

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hathras City (HTC)

23:57/23:48

00:07/23:50

-1430 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Sikandra Rao (SKA)

00:40/00:18

00:42/00:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

01:09/01:05

01:16/01:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK)

01:32/01:38

01:41/01:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ujhani (UJH)

02:08/02:13

02:16/02:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Budaun (BEM)

02:27/02:30

02:35/02:35

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction NER (BRY)

03:22/03:28

03:33/03:33

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bareilly City (BC)

03:43/03:43

03:48/03:48

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Izzatnagar (IZN)

04:03/04:03

04:09/04:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bhojipura Junction (BPR)

04:22/04:23

04:26/04:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Deoranian (DRN)

04:38/04:35

04:40/04:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Baheri (BHI)

04:53/04:48

04:58/04:53

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kichha (KHH)

05:12/05:12

05:16/05:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Pantnagar (PBW)

05:27/05:24

05:29/05:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

05:42/05:45

05:51/05:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

BPZ (BPZ)

06:44/06:58

07:00/07:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kashipur Junction (KPV)

07:22/07:45

07:50/07:50

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ramnagar (RMR)

08:21/08:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ramnagar,RMR
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:24 18-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Fort (AF)

origin/origin

20:41/20:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

20:53/20:51

20:56/20:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

21:34/21:38

21:42/21:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

22:11/22:45

22:50/22:50

39 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mathura Cantt. (MRT)

22:57/23:13

23:15/23:15

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hathras City (HTC)

00:02/23:48

00:04/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Sikandra Rao (SKA)

00:31/00:18

00:43/00:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

01:05/01:05

01:15/01:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK)

01:33/01:38

01:41/01:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ujhani (UJH)

02:08/02:13

02:15/02:15

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Budaun (BEM)

02:28/02:30

02:35/02:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction NER (BRY)

03:22/03:28

03:33/03:33

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bareilly City (BC)

03:40/03:43

03:48/03:48

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Izzatnagar (IZN)

04:09/04:03

04:11/04:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bhojipura Junction (BPR)

04:24/04:23

04:25/04:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Deoranian (DRN)

04:38/04:35

04:39/04:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Baheri (BHI)

04:53/04:48

04:56/04:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Kichha (KHH)

05:11/05:12

05:16/05:14

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Pantnagar (PBW)

05:28/05:24

05:29/05:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

05:44/05:45

05:55/05:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

BPZ (BPZ)

06:49/06:58

07:02/07:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kashipur Junction (KPV)

07:22/07:45

07:50/07:50

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ramnagar (RMR)

08:22/08:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ramnagar,RMR
  • Start Date 15 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:20 16-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Fort (AF)

origin/origin

20:41/20:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

20:49/20:51

20:54/20:53

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

21:35/21:38

21:41/21:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

22:11/22:45

22:50/22:50

39 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mathura Cantt. (MRT)

23:10/23:13

23:25/23:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Hathras City (HTC)

00:12/23:48

00:14/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Sikandra Rao (SKA)

00:44/00:18

00:46/00:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

01:09/01:05

01:23/01:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK)

01:38/01:38

01:42/01:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ujhani (UJH)

02:10/02:13

02:15/02:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Budaun (BEM)

02:33/02:30

02:35/02:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction NER (BRY)

03:16/03:28

03:33/03:33

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bareilly City (BC)

03:43/03:43

03:48/03:48

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Izzatnagar (IZN)

04:00/04:03

04:08/04:08

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhojipura Junction (BPR)

04:22/04:23

04:25/04:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Deoranian (DRN)

04:37/04:35

04:39/04:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Baheri (BHI)

04:53/04:48

04:59/04:53

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Kichha (KHH)

05:14/05:12

05:16/05:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Pantnagar (PBW)

05:26/05:24

05:28/05:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

05:43/05:45

05:52/05:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

BPZ (BPZ)

06:45/06:58

07:00/07:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kashipur Junction (KPV)

07:18/07:45

07:50/07:50

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ramnagar (RMR)

08:19/08:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ramnagar,RMR
  • Start Date 12 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:23 13-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Fort (AF)

origin/origin

20:43/20:40

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

20:50/20:51

20:56/20:53

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

21:18/21:38

21:40/21:40

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

22:14/22:45

22:50/22:50

36 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mathura Cantt. (MRT)

22:58/23:13

23:15/23:15

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hathras City (HTC)

23:59/23:48

00:01/23:50

-1438 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Sikandra Rao (SKA)

00:27/00:18

00:30/00:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

00:57/01:05

01:15/01:15

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK)

01:30/01:38

01:42/01:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ujhani (UJH)

02:09/02:13

02:16/02:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Budaun (BEM)

02:29/02:30

02:39/02:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction NER (BRY)

03:22/03:28

03:33/03:33

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bareilly City (BC)

03:44/03:43

03:49/03:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Izzatnagar (IZN)

04:03/04:03

04:08/04:08

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhojipura Junction (BPR)

04:22/04:23

04:25/04:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Deoranian (DRN)

04:36/04:35

04:38/04:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Baheri (BHI)

04:54/04:48

04:58/04:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kichha (KHH)

05:12/05:12

05:16/05:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Pantnagar (PBW)

05:27/05:24

05:28/05:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

05:43/05:45

05:50/05:50

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BPZ (BPZ)

06:54/06:58

07:02/07:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kashipur Junction (KPV)

07:25/07:45

07:50/07:50

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ramnagar (RMR)

08:21/08:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 05055 / Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special

Station Arrival 2021-10-26 2021-10-24 2021-10-22 2021-10-19 2021-10-17 2021-10-15 2021-10-12
Agra Fort (AF) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 3 min
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 20:51 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Achhnera Junction (AH) 21:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 22:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mathura Cantt. (MRT) 23:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hathras City (HTC) 23:48 20 min 14 min 9 min 0 min 14 min 24 min 11 min
Sikandra Rao (SKA) 00:18 27 min 26 min 22 min 0 min 13 min 26 min 9 min
Kasganj Junction (KSJ) 01:05 4 min 5 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK) 01:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ujhani (UJH) 02:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Budaun (BEM) 02:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Bareilly Junction NER (BRY) 03:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bareilly City (BC) 03:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Izzatnagar (IZN) 04:03 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min
Bhojipura Junction (BPR) 04:23 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Deoranian (DRN) 04:35 2 min 5 min 3 min 0 min 3 min 2 min 1 min
Baheri (BHI) 04:48 5 min 17 min 5 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 6 min
Kichha (KHH) 05:12 2 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Pantnagar (PBW) 05:24 2 min 11 min 3 min 0 min 4 min 2 min 3 min
Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) 05:45 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BPZ (BPZ) 06:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kashipur Junction (KPV) 07:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ramnagar (RMR) 08:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Darbhanga - New Delhi Clone Special(02569) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special(02432) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special(05832) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special(01675) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 126 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special(02987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:55 on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special(04336) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at 18:20 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Moradabad Junction(MB) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Moradabad Junction 150 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Palwal Express Special(04440) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2021-10-28 Reached its Destination Palwal(PWL) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Palwal 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special(05510) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Rewari Express Special(09727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 20:40 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special(07273) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 18:13 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2021-10-27 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival