Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05052/Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj)

Check the current running status of 05052/Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj) which runs between GKP to KOAA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05052 / Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj)(GKP - KOAA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 18 Jun 2021 04:38
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Pipraich (PPC)

10:47/10:33

10:48/10:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

11:06/10:57

11:11/11:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

11:33/11:36

11:39/11:38

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bagaha (BUG)

12:23/12:47

12:49/12:49

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

13:36/13:28

13:39/13:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Bettiah (BTH)

14:21/14:00

14:24/14:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

14:47/14:19

14:49/14:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

15:10/14:39

15:13/14:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Chakia (CAA)

15:39/15:05

15:41/15:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:47/17:25

17:30/17:30

43 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

18:24/18:15

18:27/18:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Barauni Junction (BJU)

19:32/19:20

19:42/19:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:16/21:45

21:50/21:50

34 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

22:31/22:22

22:33/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

22:58/22:52

23:00/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:43/23:31

23:45/23:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

00:15/00:11

00:21/00:16

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

00:53/00:45

00:55/00:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

01:44/01:51

01:53/01:53

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Bandel Junction (BDC)

02:59/02:53

03:01/02:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 4

Naihati Junction (NH)

03:22/03:18

03:24/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

04:23/04:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 11 Jun 2021 04:47
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Pipraich (PPC)

10:43/10:33

10:46/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

11:04/10:57

11:09/11:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

11:40/11:36

11:42/11:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Bagaha (BUG)

12:33/12:47

12:50/12:49

17 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

13:35/13:28

13:40/13:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Bettiah (BTH)

14:13/14:00

14:15/14:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

14:38/14:19

14:42/14:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

15:03/14:39

15:08/14:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Chakia (CAA)

15:34/15:05

15:36/15:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:33/17:25

17:30/17:30

57 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

18:33/18:15

18:36/18:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Barauni Junction (BJU)

19:32/19:20

19:42/19:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:18/21:45

21:50/21:50

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

22:30/22:22

22:33/22:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

22:59/22:52

23:00/22:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:38/23:31

23:40/23:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

00:15/00:11

00:20/00:16

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

00:54/00:45

00:55/00:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

01:41/01:51

01:53/01:53

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Bandel Junction (BDC)

03:09/02:53

03:10/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Naihati Junction (NH)

03:33/03:18

03:35/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

04:47/04:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 04 Jun 2021 04:22
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Pipraich (PPC)

10:41/10:33

10:44/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

11:02/10:57

11:07/11:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

11:32/11:36

11:38/11:38

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bagaha (BUG)

12:25/12:47

12:49/12:49

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

13:54/13:28

14:03/13:33

9 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Bettiah (BTH)

14:40/14:00

14:42/14:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

15:10/14:19

15:13/14:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

15:34/14:39

15:36/14:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 1

Chakia (CAA)

16:00/15:05

16:02/15:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

17:00/17:25

17:30/17:30

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

18:15/18:15

18:20/18:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Barauni Junction (BJU)

19:29/19:20

19:31/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:25/21:45

21:50/21:50

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

22:25/22:22

22:32/22:27

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/22:52

22:59/22:55

27073049 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:34/23:31

23:36/23:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

00:04/00:11

00:16/00:16

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

00:47/00:45

00:50/00:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

01:43/01:51

01:55/01:53

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Bandel Junction (BDC)

02:54/02:53

02:57/02:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Naihati Junction (NH)

Update/03:18

03:20/03:20

27071870 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

04:21/04:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 27 May 2021
  • Last Updated 28 May 2021 04:56
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Pipraich (PPC)

10:38/10:33

10:40/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

11:02/10:57

11:04/11:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

11:29/11:36

11:38/11:38

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bagaha (BUG)

12:24/12:47

12:49/12:49

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

13:35/13:28

13:40/13:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Bettiah (BTH)

14:13/14:00

14:20/14:02

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

14:42/14:19

14:46/14:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

15:09/14:39

15:11/14:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Chakia (CAA)

15:40/15:05

15:42/15:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:38/17:25

17:30/17:30

52 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

18:25/18:15

18:30/18:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Barauni Junction (BJU)

19:30/19:20

19:40/19:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:40/21:45

21:52/21:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

22:27/22:22

22:32/22:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/22:52

22:59/22:55

27073049 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:41/23:31

23:43/23:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

00:11/00:11

00:17/00:16

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

00:56/00:45

00:58/00:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

01:40/01:51

01:53/01:53

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Bandel Junction (BDC)

02:49/02:53

02:55/02:55

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Naihati Junction (NH)

Update/03:18

03:20/03:20

27071870 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

04:40/04:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 20 May 2021
  • Last Updated 21 May 2021 04:51
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Pipraich (PPC)

10:42/10:33

10:44/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

11:05/10:57

11:09/11:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

11:39/11:36

11:42/11:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Bagaha (BUG)

12:38/12:47

12:49/12:49

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

13:37/13:28

13:42/13:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Bettiah (BTH)

14:20/14:00

14:22/14:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

14:46/14:19

14:48/14:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

15:11/14:39

15:13/14:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Chakia (CAA)

15:42/15:05

15:44/15:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:48/17:25

17:30/17:30

42 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

18:20/18:15

18:25/18:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Barauni Junction (BJU)

19:29/19:20

19:42/19:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:29/21:45

21:50/21:50

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

22:26/22:22

22:31/22:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

22:54/22:52

22:57/22:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:34/23:31

23:36/23:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

00:05/00:11

00:17/00:16

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

00:51/00:45

00:55/00:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

01:41/01:51

01:53/01:53

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Bandel Junction (BDC)

03:03/02:53

03:05/02:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Naihati Junction (NH)

03:29/03:18

03:31/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

04:36/04:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated 14 May 2021 04:20
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Pipraich (PPC)

10:46/10:33

10:48/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

11:05/10:57

11:10/11:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

11:32/11:36

11:38/11:38

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bagaha (BUG)

12:20/12:47

12:49/12:49

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

13:38/13:28

13:50/13:33

12 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Bettiah (BTH)

14:26/14:00

14:28/14:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

14:53/14:19

14:55/14:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

15:15/14:39

15:18/14:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Chakia (CAA)

15:48/15:05

15:50/15:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:53/17:25

17:30/17:30

37 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

18:30/18:15

18:35/18:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Barauni Junction (BJU)

19:30/19:20

19:35/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:34/21:45

21:50/21:50

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

22:30/22:22

22:34/22:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

22:58/22:52

23:01/22:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:39/23:31

23:40/23:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

00:04/00:11

00:17/00:16

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

00:54/00:45

00:57/00:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

01:39/01:51

01:55/01:53

16 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Bandel Junction (BDC)

02:54/02:53

02:57/02:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Naihati Junction (NH)

03:22/03:18

03:24/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

04:16/04:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 06 May 2021
  • Last Updated 07 May 2021 04:43
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Pipraich (PPC)

10:44/10:33

10:46/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

11:07/10:57

11:12/11:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

11:35/11:36

11:38/11:38

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bagaha (BUG)

13:10/12:47

13:12/12:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

14:00/13:28

14:05/13:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 4

Bettiah (BTH)

14:46/14:00

14:48/14:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 1

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

15:03/14:19

15:05/14:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

15:20/14:39

15:23/14:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Chakia (CAA)

15:49/15:05

15:51/15:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Update/17:25

17:30/17:30

27072720 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

18:22/18:15

18:27/18:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Barauni Junction (BJU)

19:32/19:20

19:39/19:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:25/21:45

21:50/21:50

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

22:31/22:22

22:34/22:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

23:01/22:52

23:03/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:41/23:31

23:44/23:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

Update/00:11

00:16/00:16

27071686 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

Update/00:45

00:50/00:47

27071720 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

01:35/01:51

01:53/01:53

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

03:23/02:53

03:24/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 4

Naihati Junction (NH)

Update/03:18

03:40/03:20

27071890 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

04:41/04:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 05052 / Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj)

Station Arrival 2021-06-17 2021-06-10 2021-06-03 2021-05-27 2021-05-20 2021-05-13 2021-05-06
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pipraich (PPC) 10:33 14 min 10 min 8 min 5 min 9 min 13 min 11 min
Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 10:57 9 min 7 min 5 min 5 min 8 min 8 min 10 min
Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 11:36 -2 min 4 min -3 min -7 min 3 min -4 min -1 min
Bagaha (BUG) 12:47 -23 min -13 min -22 min -23 min -9 min -27 min 23 min
Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 13:28 8 min 7 min 26 min 7 min 9 min 10 min 32 min
Bettiah (BTH) 14:00 21 min 13 min 40 min 13 min 20 min 26 min 46 min
Sagauli Junction (SGL) 14:19 28 min 19 min 51 min 23 min 27 min 34 min 44 min
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 14:39 31 min 24 min 55 min 30 min 32 min 36 min 41 min
Chakia (CAA) 15:05 34 min 29 min 55 min 35 min 37 min 43 min 44 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 17:25 -37 min -51 min -24 min -46 min -36 min -31 min 0 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 18:15 9 min 18 min 0 min 10 min 5 min 15 min 7 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 19:20 12 min 12 min 9 min 10 min 9 min 10 min 12 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 21:45 -28 min -26 min -19 min -5 min -15 min -10 min -20 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 22:22 9 min 8 min 3 min 5 min 4 min 8 min 9 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 22:52 6 min 7 min 4 min 4 min 2 min 6 min 9 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 23:31 12 min 7 min 3 min 10 min 3 min 8 min 10 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 00:11 4 min 4 min -6 min 0 min -5 min -6 min 0 min
Durgapur (DGR) 00:45 8 min 9 min 2 min 11 min 6 min 9 min 3 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 01:51 -6 min -9 min -8 min -11 min -10 min -12 min -16 min
Bandel Junction (BDC) 02:53 6 min 16 min 1 min -4 min 10 min 1 min 30 min
Naihati Junction (NH) 03:18 4 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 4 min 20 min
Kolkata (KOAA) 04:40 -17 min 7 min -18 min 0 min -4 min -23 min 1 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT)(09270) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 15:15 on 2021-06-20 Reached its Destination Porbandar(PBR) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Porbandar -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kerala COVID - 19 Special(02625) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 12:21 on 2021-06-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad COVID - 19 Duronto Special(02286) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 15:55 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Secunderabad Junction -45 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Special(02288) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Howrah COVID-19 SF Special (PT)(02833) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:16 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pratapnagar - Kevadiya MEMU Express Special(09109) Departed from Pratapnagar•(PRTN) at on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Kevadiya(KDCY) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Kevadiya -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special(06281) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 09:41 on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Hassan Junction(HAS) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Hassan Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raipur - Keoti DEMU Special(08815) Departed from Raipur Junction(R) at on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Keoti(KETI) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Keoti 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special(04843) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 09:07 on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Barmer 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special(02757) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Sirpur Kaghaznagar -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival