Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05021/

Check the current running status of 05021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05021 / Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Aug 2022 13:55
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin

20:20

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:00

22:05

5

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

00:01

00:06

5

-

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

01:45

01:47

2

-

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:36

05:38

2

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

07:02

07:07

5

-

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

08:22

08:24

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

10:20

10:30

10

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:30

11:55

25

-

2

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

12:31

12:33

2

-

2

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

13:35

13:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

14:45

14:50

5

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

15:18

15:20

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

17:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15657) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat)(20503) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express(12208) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Kathgodam

  • Basava Express(17308) Departed from Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Tippu SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express(14204) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express(16844) Departed from Palakkad Town(PGTN) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express(12054) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • Kannur - Coimbatore Express(16607) Departed from Kannur Main(CAN) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express(16206) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Talguppa(TLGP) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Talguppa