Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 04853/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Faizabad)

Check the current running status of 04853/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Faizabad) which runs between BSB to JU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

04853 / Marudhar Puja Special (Via Faizabad)(BSB - JU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jaipur Junction,JP
  • Start Date 14 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 15 Apr 2021 12:31
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

/17:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Babatpur (BTP)

17:49/17:32

17:51/17:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

18:45/18:20

18:46/18:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

19:31/18:51

19:33/18:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

20:24/19:30

20:25/19:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

20:45/19:51

20:46/19:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

21:18/20:22

21:20/20:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Faizabad Junction (FD)

Update/20:48

21:42/20:53

26975052 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Rudauli (RDL)

22:13/21:28

22:14/21:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

23:00/22:58

23:03/23:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:04/00:01

00:20/00:15

16 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Unnao Junction (ON)

01:33/01:24

01:35/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:00/02:00

02:22/02:05

22 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

04:22/04:08

04:26/04:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

05:20/05:00

05:22/05:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

05:48/05:55

06:00/06:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

Update/06:40

06:45/06:45

26974155 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

07:09/07:02

07:09/07:04

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

07:40/07:30

07:42/07:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

08:15/08:20

08:18/08:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

08:40/08:38

08:43/08:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Kherli (KL)

08:57/08:53

08:59/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

09:15/09:08

09:17/09:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

10:01/10:20

10:25/10:25

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dausa (DO)

10:48/10:46

10:50/10:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

11:27/11:24

11:30/11:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

11:48/11:50

12:00/12:00

12 min

On Time

2

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

13:28/13:28

13:30/13:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sambhar Lake (SBR)

13:42/13:42

13:44/13:44

2

On Time

2

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

14:07/14:07

14:09/14:09

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

14:24/14:24

14:26/14:26

2

On Time

2

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

14:37/14:37

14:40/14:40

3

On Time

2

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

15:15/15:15

15:18/15:18

3

On Time

2

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

16:00/16:00

16:05/16:05

5

On Time

2

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

16:21/16:21

16:23/16:23

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

18:30/18:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jodhpur Junction,JU
  • Start Date 12 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 13 Apr 2021 17:45
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

/17:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Babatpur (BTP)

17:38/17:32

17:40/17:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

18:45/18:20

18:46/18:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

19:12/18:51

19:20/18:53

8 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

20:03/19:30

20:05/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

20:27/19:51

20:29/19:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

21:18/20:22

21:20/20:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Faizabad Junction (FD)

21:19/20:48

21:23/20:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Rudauli (RDL)

21:57/21:28

21:58/21:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

23:16/22:58

23:28/23:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:22/00:01

00:30/00:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

Unnao Junction (ON)

01:33/01:24

01:35/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:09/02:00

02:16/02:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

04:06/04:08

04:20/04:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

05:17/05:00

05:19/05:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Tundla Junction (TDL)

05:53/05:55

05:58/06:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

07:01/06:40

07:12/06:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

07:22/07:02

07:23/07:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

07:41/07:30

07:43/07:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

08:25/08:20

08:27/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Nadbai (NBI)

08:50/08:38

08:52/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Kherli (KL)

09:08/08:53

09:10/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

09:27/09:08

09:29/09:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

10:17/10:20

10:27/10:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Dausa (DO)

10:48/10:46

10:50/10:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

11:28/11:24

11:30/11:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

11:39/11:50

12:00/12:00

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

13:16/13:28

13:30/13:30

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sambhar Lake (SBR)

13:40/13:42

13:44/13:44

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

14:06/14:07

14:09/14:09

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

14:25/14:24

14:30/14:26

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

14:42/14:37

14:44/14:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

15:17/15:15

15:20/15:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

15:54/16:00

16:05/16:05

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

16:21/16:21

16:26/16:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

17:41/18:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jodhpur Junction,JU
  • Start Date 10 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 11 Apr 2021 17:55
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

17:15/17:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Babatpur (BTP)

17:53/17:32

17:55/17:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

19:14/18:20

19:15/18:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

19:51/18:51

19:53/18:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

20:45/19:30

20:47/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

N.A

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

21:12/19:51

21:13/19:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

N.A

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

Update/20:22

21:43/20:24

26975053 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

N.A

Faizabad Junction (FD)

22:20/20:48

22:21/20:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

1

Platform 1

Rudauli (RDL)

22:54/21:28

22:55/21:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

23:46/22:58

23:59/23:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:50/00:01

01:05/00:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 5

Unnao Junction (ON)

02:13/01:24

02:15/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:51/02:00

02:59/02:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

05:12/04:08

05:16/04:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

05:56/05:00

05:58/05:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

06:25/05:55

06:36/06:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

07:24/06:40

07:30/06:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

07:40/07:02

07:41/07:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

08:10/07:30

08:18/07:32

8 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

08:45/08:20

08:49/08:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

Nadbai (NBI)

09:13/08:38

09:15/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Kherli (KL)

09:30/08:53

09:32/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

09:49/09:08

09:53/09:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

10:28/10:20

10:33/10:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Dausa (DO)

10:53/10:46

10:55/10:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

11:32/11:24

11:35/11:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

11:47/11:50

12:05/12:00

18 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

13:16/13:28

13:30/13:30

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sambhar Lake (SBR)

13:41/13:42

13:44/13:44

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

14:06/14:07

14:09/14:09

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

14:24/14:24

14:26/14:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

14:38/14:37

14:43/14:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

15:13/15:15

15:18/15:18

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

15:53/16:00

16:05/16:05

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

16:28/16:21

16:31/16:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

17:54/18:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 04853 / Marudhar Puja Special (Via Faizabad)

Station Arrival 2021-04-14 2021-04-12 2021-04-10 2021-04-07 2021-04-05 2021-04-03 2021-03-31
Varanasi Junction (BSB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Babatpur (BTP) 17:32 17 min 6 min 21 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 18:20 25 min 25 min 54 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 18:51 40 min 21 min 60 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Akbarpur Junction (ABP) 19:30 54 min 33 min 75 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
GoshainGanj (GGJ) 19:51 54 min 36 min 81 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ayodhya Junction (AY) 20:22 56 min 56 min 79 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Faizabad Junction (FD) 20:48 49 min 31 min 92 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rudauli (RDL) 21:28 45 min 29 min 86 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 22:58 2 min 18 min 48 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 00:01 4 min 22 min 50 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Unnao Junction (ON) 01:24 9 min 9 min 49 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:00 0 min 9 min 51 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Etawah Junction (ETW) 04:08 14 min -2 min 64 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 05:00 20 min 17 min 56 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 05:55 -2 min 3 min 35 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Agra Fort (AF) 06:40 0 min 21 min 44 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 07:02 7 min 20 min 38 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Achhnera Junction (AH) 07:30 10 min 11 min 40 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 08:20 10 min 20 min 40 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nadbai (NBI) 08:38 2 min 12 min 35 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kherli (KL) 08:53 4 min 15 min 37 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 09:08 7 min 19 min 41 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 10:20 -18 min -2 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dausa (DO) 10:46 2 min 2 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 11:24 3 min 4 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 11:50 -1 min -10 min -2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Phulera Junction (FL) 13:28 0 min -11 min -11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sambhar Lake (SBR) 13:42 0 min -2 min -1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nawa City (NAC) 14:07 0 min -1 min -1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 14:24 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Makrana Junction (MKN) 14:37 0 min 5 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Degana Junction (DNA) 15:15 0 min 2 min -2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 16:00 0 min -5 min -6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gotan (GOTN) 16:21 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 18:30 0 min -48 min -35 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special(09154) Departed from Valsad(BL) at 11:40 on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Umargam Road(UBR) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Umargam Road 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Churu DEMU Special(04859) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 10:40 on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Churu Junction(CUR) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: On Time Arrived Churu Junction

  • Lalitpur - Bina Express Special(01820) Departed from Lalitpur Junction(LAR) at on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Bina Junction(BINA) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Bina Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special(03693) Departed from Dehri On Sone(DOS) at 09:35 on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special(06257) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 09:27 on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gatiman Express(12050) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 08:10 on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Jhansi Junction(JHS) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Jhansi Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tungabhadra Express Special(07023) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Kurnool City(KRNT) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Kurnool City 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Special(04810) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Jaisalmer -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalka - Shimla Festival Special(04517) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 07:00 on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Shimla(SML) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Shimla -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Rewa Special(01705) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Rewa 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival