Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 04132/Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Festival Special

Check the current running status of 04132/Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Festival Special which runs between UHP to PRYJ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

04132 / Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Festival Special(UHP - PRYJ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Current Station Prayagraj Jn,PRYJ
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 21 Jun 2021 13:02
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

16:35/16:47

16:55/16:55

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

18:25/18:35

18:40/18:40

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

19:54/20:42

20:47/20:47

53 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

21:30/21:45

21:55/21:55

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:34/23:40

23:45/23:45

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

00:56/01:20

01:30/01:30

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

02:19/02:20

02:24/02:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

03:10/03:40

03:45/03:45

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Hapur Junction (HPU)

04:15/04:10

04:20/04:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bulandshahr (BSC)

05:17/05:10

05:28/05:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

05:56/06:10

06:15/06:15

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

06:47/06:42

06:49/06:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

07:33/07:40

07:42/07:42

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

08:43/08:38

08:52/08:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:23/10:15

10:29/10:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Fatehpur (FTP)

11:22/11:10

11:24/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

13:01/13:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

Platform 10

  • Current Station Prayagraj Jn,PRYJ
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 17 Jun 2021 13:02
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

16:40/16:47

16:55/16:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

18:26/18:35

18:40/18:40

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

20:13/20:42

20:47/20:47

34 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

21:36/21:45

21:55/21:55

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:53/23:40

23:58/23:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:18/01:20

01:30/01:30

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

02:40/02:20

02:42/02:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

03:25/03:40

03:45/03:45

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Hapur Junction (HPU)

04:23/04:10

04:25/04:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Bulandshahr (BSC)

05:42/05:10

05:44/05:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

06:10/06:10

06:20/06:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

06:51/06:42

07:01/06:44

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

07:43/07:40

07:53/07:42

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

08:52/08:38

08:55/08:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:21/10:15

10:28/10:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Fatehpur (FTP)

11:19/11:10

11:21/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

13:00/13:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 10

  • Current Station Prayagraj Jn,PRYJ
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 14 Jun 2021 13:07
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

16:40/16:47

16:55/16:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

18:26/18:35

18:40/18:40

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

20:08/20:42

20:47/20:47

39 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

21:38/21:45

21:55/21:55

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:45/23:40

23:58/23:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:19/01:20

01:30/01:30

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

02:19/02:20

02:22/02:22

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

03:10/03:40

03:45/03:45

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Hapur Junction (HPU)

04:18/04:10

04:20/04:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bulandshahr (BSC)

05:02/05:10

05:15/05:15

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

05:46/06:10

06:15/06:15

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

Update/06:42

06:51/06:44

27072081 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

07:36/07:40

07:43/07:42

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

08:41/08:38

08:44/08:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:15/10:15

10:21/10:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Fatehpur (FTP)

11:20/11:10

11:22/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

13:03/13:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

Platform 10

  • Current Station Prayagraj Jn,PRYJ
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 10 Jun 2021 12:59
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

16:45/16:47

16:55/16:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

18:21/18:35

18:40/18:40

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

20:01/20:42

20:47/20:47

46 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

21:54/21:45

22:00/21:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

Update/23:40

00:08/23:45

27071678 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:18/01:20

01:30/01:30

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

02:18/02:20

02:22/02:22

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

03:09/03:40

03:45/03:45

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Hapur Junction (HPU)

04:22/04:10

04:25/04:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Bulandshahr (BSC)

05:22/05:10

05:24/05:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

05:57/06:10

06:17/06:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

06:44/06:42

06:47/06:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

07:32/07:40

07:42/07:42

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

08:36/08:38

08:40/08:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:15/10:15

10:21/10:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Fatehpur (FTP)

11:13/11:10

11:15/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

12:58/13:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 10

  • Current Station Prayagraj Jn,PRYJ
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 07 Jun 2021 12:49
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

17:02/16:47

17:10/16:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

18:35/18:35

18:40/18:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

20:10/20:42

20:47/20:47

37 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

21:32/21:45

21:55/21:55

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:42/23:40

23:46/23:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:18/01:20

01:30/01:30

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

02:16/02:20

02:22/02:22

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

03:06/03:40

03:45/03:45

39 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Hapur Junction (HPU)

04:15/04:10

04:20/04:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bulandshahr (BSC)

05:03/05:10

05:15/05:15

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

05:45/06:10

06:15/06:15

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

Update/06:42

06:48/06:44

27072078 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

07:32/07:40

07:42/07:42

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

08:37/08:38

08:41/08:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:23/10:15

10:30/10:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Fatehpur (FTP)

11:22/11:10

11:24/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

12:49/13:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 10

  • Current Station Prayagraj Jn,PRYJ
  • Start Date 02 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 03 Jun 2021 12:33
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

16:55/16:47

17:03/16:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

18:36/18:35

18:41/18:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

20:18/20:42

20:47/20:47

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

21:50/21:45

21:55/21:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:42/23:40

23:45/23:45

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:18/01:20

01:30/01:30

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

02:17/02:20

02:22/02:22

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

03:13/03:40

03:45/03:45

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Hapur Junction (HPU)

04:16/04:10

04:24/04:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Bulandshahr (BSC)

05:20/05:10

05:22/05:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

05:49/06:10

06:15/06:15

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

06:43/06:42

06:47/06:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

07:29/07:40

07:43/07:42

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

08:29/08:38

08:40/08:40

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:02/10:15

10:20/10:20

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Fatehpur (FTP)

11:13/11:10

11:15/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

12:32/13:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 10

  • Current Station Prayagraj Jn,PRYJ
  • Start Date 30 May 2021
  • Last Updated 31 May 2021 12:55
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

16:40/16:47

16:55/16:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

18:27/18:35

18:40/18:40

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

19:58/20:42

20:47/20:47

49 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

21:52/21:45

22:00/21:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:41/23:40

23:48/23:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:19/01:20

01:30/01:30

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

02:17/02:20

02:22/02:22

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

02:58/03:40

03:45/03:45

47 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Hapur Junction (HPU)

04:30/04:10

04:32/04:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Bulandshahr (BSC)

05:10/05:10

05:15/05:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

05:49/06:10

06:15/06:15

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

06:41/06:42

06:45/06:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

07:36/07:40

07:43/07:42

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

08:30/08:38

08:40/08:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:02/10:15

10:20/10:20

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Fatehpur (FTP)

11:16/11:10

11:18/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

12:50/13:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 10

Train Delay Pattern of 04132 / Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Festival Special

Station Arrival 2021-06-20 2021-06-16 2021-06-13 2021-06-09 2021-06-06 2021-06-02 2021-05-30
Udhampur (UHP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 16:47 -12 min -7 min -7 min -2 min 15 min 8 min -7 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 18:35 -10 min -9 min -9 min -14 min 0 min 1 min -8 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 20:42 -48 min -29 min -34 min -41 min -32 min -24 min -44 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 21:45 -15 min -9 min -7 min 9 min -13 min 5 min 7 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 23:40 -5 min 13 min 5 min 23 min 2 min 2 min 1 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 01:20 -24 min -2 min 0 min -1 min -1 min -1 min 0 min
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 02:20 -1 min 20 min -1 min -2 min -4 min -3 min -3 min
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 03:40 -30 min -15 min -30 min -31 min -34 min -27 min -42 min
Hapur Junction (HPU) 04:10 0 min 8 min 3 min 7 min 0 min 1 min 15 min
Bulandshahr (BSC) 05:10 7 min 32 min -8 min 12 min -7 min 10 min 0 min
Khurja Junction (KRJ) 06:10 -13 min 0 min -23 min -12 min -25 min -20 min -20 min
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 06:42 5 min 9 min 5 min 2 min 4 min 1 min 0 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 07:40 -6 min 3 min -3 min -7 min -7 min -10 min -3 min
Etawah Junction (ETW) 08:38 5 min 14 min 3 min -1 min 0 min -8 min -7 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 10:15 8 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 8 min -12 min -12 min
Fatehpur (FTP) 11:10 12 min 9 min 10 min 3 min 12 min 3 min 6 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 13:00 1 min 0 min 3 min -1 min -10 min -27 min -9 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Brahmaputra Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT)(05956) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2021-06-20 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Kamakhya Junction -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat)(02503) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2021-06-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep COVID - 19 SF Special Express(02617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:40 on 2021-06-20 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Ledo COVID - 19 Special(05603) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Ledo(LEDO) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Ledo -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar)(02455) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:45 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Subedarganj - Dehradun Special(04113) Departed from SubedarGanj(SFG) at 21:00 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Covid - 19 Special (PT)(07032) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 20:56 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special(05203) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 20:25 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nandan Kanan COVID - 19 Special(02816) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Puri -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special(02880) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 07:21 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival