Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 04052/

Check the current running status of 04052/Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

04052 / Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Jun 2023 03:41
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin

15:45

-

-

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

16:11

16:13

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

17:40

17:45

5

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

17:59

18:01

2

-

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

19:45

19:47

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

20:50

20:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

21:38

21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

21:55

21:57

2

-

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

22:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express(22154) Departed from Salem Junction(SA) at 21:31 on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2023-06-08 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Jaipur - Hisar Express(14826) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 18:41 on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2023-06-08 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maithili Express(15234) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2023-06-08 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16160) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2023-06-08 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Rewari - Jodhpur Express(14824) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2023-06-08 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16102) Departed from Kollam Junction(QLN) at 12:16 on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2023-06-08 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Rayagada - Guntur Express(17244) Departed from Rayagada(RGDA) at 15:31 on 2023-06-06 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express(22104) Departed from Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) at 23:10 on 2023-06-06 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2023-06-08 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)(15636) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2023-06-05 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2023-06-08 Status: Late Arrived Okha 171 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved)(04255) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at 16:40 on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2023-06-08 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR 165 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival