Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 03420/

Check the current running status of 03420/Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jansewa Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

03420 / Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jansewa Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Muzaffarpur Junction,MFP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Aug 2022 12:30
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

origin

23:07

-

-

1

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

23:41

23:43

2

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

00:01

00:05

4

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

00:28

00:30

2

-

2

N.A

Bachhwara Junction (BCA)

00:42

00:44

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

01:20

01:30

10

-

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

02:39

02:41

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

03:18

03:20

2

-

2

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

04:05

04:06

1

-

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

04:30

04:35

5

-

2

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

04:48

04:49

1

-

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Akbarnagar (AKN)

05:24

05:25

1

-

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

06:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(22533) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 567 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shivnath Express (PT)(18240) Departed from Itwari Junction(ITR) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Bilaspur Junction 310 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT)(15615) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at 23:55 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Silchar

  • Palaruvi Express(16791) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Palakkad Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express(19715) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Gomti Nagar 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Guntur Express(17252) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Guntur Junction

  • Ananthapuri Express (PT)(16723) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Kollam Junction(QLN) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Kollam Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT)(12601) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central