Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 03242/

Check the current running status of 03242/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

03242 / Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Rajendra Nagar Terminal,RJPB
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Aug 2022 12:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin

23:56

-

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

00:30

00:32

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

01:04

01:06

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:15

02:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

03:28

03:33

5

-

2

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

03:45

03:46

1

-

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

04:05

04:07

2

-

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

04:42

04:52

10

-

2

N.A

Hatpuraini (HPLE)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Dhauni (DWLE)

05:33

05:34

1

-

2

N.A

Punsia (PNSA)

05:47

05:48

1

-

2

N.A

Barahat Junction (BHLE)

05:55

05:57

2

-

2

N.A

Telia (TELY)

06:07

06:08

1

-

2

N.A

Murahara (MRHA)

06:17

06:18

1

-

2

N.A

Banka Junction (BAKA)

06:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu)(19807) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 23:55 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishak Express(15008) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Varanasi City(BCY) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi City 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chauri Chaura Express(15004) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express(13166) Departed from Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata

  • Kacheguda - Guntur Express(17252) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 64 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanchankanya Express (PT)(13149) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Alipur Duar Junction

  • Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express(12990) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Western 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express(19337) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amarkantak Express (PT)(12853) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shridham SF Express (PT)(12192) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin