Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02879/

Check the current running status of 02879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Festival Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02879 / Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Festival Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 06 Feb 2023 14:57
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

00:15

-

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

00:32

00:35

3

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:57

01:00

3

-

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

03:30

03:35

5

-

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:37

04:40

3

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:00

07:05

5

-

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

08:55

09:00

5

-

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:35

13:40

5

-

1

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

15:31

15:33

2

-

1

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

20:05

20:20

15

-

1

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

21:14

21:16

2

-

1

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

22:17

22:19

2

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

00:15

00:35

20

-

2

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

03:28

03:30

2

-

2

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

03:38

03:40

2

-

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

04:42

04:44

2

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

06:05

06:10

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)(11123) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)(12142) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 11:05 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamralipta Express(12858) Departed from Digha(DGHA) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cholan SF Express(22675) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express(13226) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express(12243) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:12 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalaburagi - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express(22155) Departed from Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express(12002) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Rani Kamlapati 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat SF Express(22953) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 05:44 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival