Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02789/

Check the current running status of 02789/Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02789 / Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Jun 2022 06:11
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin

23:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

01:28

01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

03:50

03:51

1

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

05:25

05:30

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

05:53

05:55

2

-

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

07:48

07:50

2

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

09:40

09:45

5

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

10:40

10:45

5

-

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

11:03

11:05

2

-

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

11:58

12:00

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:00

13:05

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

13:40

13:45

5

-

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

14:43

14:45

2

-

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

15:46

15:48

2

-

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

16:25

16:35

10

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

19:30

19:35

5

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

21:33

21:38

5

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

23:55

00:15

-1420

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

01:20

01:22

2

-

3

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

02:48

02:50

2

-

3

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

03:25

03:35

10

-

3

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

06:03

06:08

5

-

3

N.A

Pali Marwar (PMY)

06:36

06:41

5

-

3

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

07:45

08:00

15

-

3

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

09:30

09:35

5

-

3

N.A

Nagaur (NGO)

10:40

10:45

5

-

3

N.A

Nokha (NOK)

11:36

11:38

2

-

3

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

12:50

13:15

25

-

3

N.A

Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)

14:16

14:18

2

-

3

N.A

Ratangarh Junction (RTGH)

15:30

15:33

3

-

3

N.A

Churu Junction (CUR)

16:15

16:18

3

-

3

N.A

Sadulpur Junction (SDLP)

17:02

17:05

3

-

3

N.A

Hisar Junction (HSR)

18:35

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express(22153) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 23:55 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Salem Junction(SA) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Salem Junction

  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express(16581) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:58 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town

  • Prayagraj - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express(22437) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal

  • Gujarat Mail (PT)(12902) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Western

  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu)(12458) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • New Delhi - Prayagraj Humsafar Express(12276) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:30 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Jn

  • Cheran SF Express (PT)(12673) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction

  • Somnath SF Express(22958) Departed from Veraval Junction(VRL) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat Mail (PT)(12901) Departed from Dadar Western(DDR) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express(22483) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Gandhidham Junction