Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02739/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special

Check the current running status of 02739/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special which runs between SC to VSKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02739 / Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special(SC - VSKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Rajahmundry,RJY
  • Start Date 16 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 23:08 16-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:04/origin

20:30/20:30

746 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

Update/22:10

22:19/22:12

27196849 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

03:49/23:30

03:50/23:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:02/01:35

01:52/01:45

-10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

02:51/02:44

02:52/02:45

1

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

04:05/03:58

04:07/04:00

2 min

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

04:51/04:44

04:52/04:45

1

-

2

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

05:36/05:29

05:37/05:30

1

-

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

06:26/06:19

06:27/06:20

1

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

07:05/06:58

07:07/07:00

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:47/07:40

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 15 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 20:48 15-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:01/origin

20:30/20:30

749 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:39/22:10

05:41/22:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

04:18/23:30

04:20/23:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:55/01:35

01:45/01:45

-10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

02:44/02:44

02:45/02:45

1

On Time

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

03:58/03:58

04:00/04:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

04:44/04:44

04:45/04:45

1

On Time

2

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

05:29/05:29

05:30/05:30

1

On Time

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

06:19/06:19

06:20/06:20

1

On Time

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:40/07:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 14 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 20:49 14-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:54/origin

20:30/20:30

756 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:24/22:10

05:28/22:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

04:01/23:30

04:02/23:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:55/01:35

01:45/01:45

-10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

02:44/02:44

02:45/02:45

1

On Time

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

03:58/03:58

04:00/04:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

04:44/04:44

04:45/04:45

1

On Time

2

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

05:29/05:29

05:30/05:30

1

On Time

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

06:19/06:19

06:20/06:20

1

On Time

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:40/07:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 13 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 20:48 13-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:01/origin

20:30/20:30

749 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:17/22:10

05:21/22:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

04:00/23:30

04:01/23:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:55/01:35

01:45/01:45

-10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

02:44/02:44

02:45/02:45

1

On Time

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

03:58/03:58

04:00/04:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

04:44/04:44

04:45/04:45

1

On Time

2

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

05:29/05:29

05:30/05:30

1

On Time

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

06:19/06:19

06:20/06:20

1

On Time

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:40/07:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 12 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 20:54 12-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:03/origin

20:30/20:30

747 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:17/22:10

05:21/22:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

04:00/23:30

04:01/23:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:55/01:35

01:45/01:45

-10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

02:44/02:44

02:45/02:45

1

On Time

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

03:58/03:58

04:00/04:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

04:44/04:44

04:45/04:45

1

On Time

2

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

05:29/05:29

05:30/05:30

1

On Time

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

06:19/06:19

06:20/06:20

1

On Time

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:40/07:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 11 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 20:46 11-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:30/origin

20:30/20:30

780 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:03/22:10

05:12/22:12

9 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

03:53/23:30

03:54/23:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:55/01:35

01:45/01:45

-10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

02:44/02:44

02:45/02:45

1

On Time

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

03:58/03:58

04:00/04:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

04:44/04:44

04:45/04:45

1

On Time

2

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

05:29/05:29

05:30/05:30

1

On Time

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

06:19/06:19

06:20/06:20

1

On Time

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:40/07:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 10 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 20:56 10-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:59/origin

20:30/20:30

751 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:06/22:10

05:11/22:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

03:39/23:30

03:41/23:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:55/01:35

01:45/01:45

-10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

02:44/02:44

02:45/02:45

1

On Time

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

03:58/03:58

04:00/04:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

04:44/04:44

04:45/04:45

1

On Time

2

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

05:29/05:29

05:30/05:30

1

On Time

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

06:19/06:19

06:20/06:20

1

On Time

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:40/07:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02739 / Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-15 2021-09-14 2021-09-13 2021-09-12 2021-09-11 2021-09-10 2021-09-09
Secunderabad Junction (SC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min
Warangal (WL) 22:10 42 min 27 min 20 min 20 min 6 min 9 min 9 min
Khammam (KMT) 23:30 50 min 33 min 32 min 32 min 25 min 11 min 25 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min
Eluru (EE) 02:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 23 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 03:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 04:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tuni (TUNI) 05:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anakapalle (AKP) 06:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Duvvada (DVD) 06:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 07:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kamayani Special(01072) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special(03459) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at 21:27 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Jamalpur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special(03208) Departed from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) at 20:40 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Buxar(BXR) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Buxar 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special(05254) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Islampur MEMU Express Special(03272) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special(09315) Departed from Vadodara Junction(BRC) at 19:55 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DMU Special(09389) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Ratlam Junction(RTM) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Ratlam Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Special(03304) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 19:07 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Rewari - Phulera Express Special(09726) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 18:40 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special(05594) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Samastipur Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival