Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special

Check the current running status of 02739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special which runs between VSKP to SC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02739 / Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special(VSKP - SC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 26 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 27 Jul 2021 07:35
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/20:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

21:08/21:08

21:13/21:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:28/21:18

21:30/21:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Tuni (TUNI)

22:25/22:04

22:26/22:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

23:10/22:49

23:13/22:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:48/23:33

23:50/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

Update/00:44

00:45/00:45

27122115 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:58/01:55

02:18/02:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Khammam (KMT)

03:44/03:29

03:46/03:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

05:12/04:57

05:15/04:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:28/08:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 25 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 26 Jul 2021 07:49
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/20:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

21:08/21:08

21:11/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:27/21:18

21:29/21:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

22:26/22:04

22:28/22:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

23:10/22:49

23:12/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:49/23:33

23:52/23:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

01:11/00:44

01:12/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:09/01:55

02:29/02:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

03:56/03:29

03:57/03:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

05:12/04:57

05:24/04:59

12 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:42/08:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 25 Jul 2021 08:12
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

20:43/20:40

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

21:10/21:08

21:12/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:31/21:18

21:33/21:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

22:26/22:04

22:28/22:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

23:23/22:49

23:25/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

00:03/23:33

00:05/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

01:14/00:44

01:15/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:10/01:55

02:32/02:10

22 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Khammam (KMT)

03:57/03:29

03:58/03:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

05:27/04:57

05:31/04:59

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:05/08:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 24 Jul 2021 07:44
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

20:42/20:40

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

21:07/21:08

21:11/21:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:26/21:18

21:27/21:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

22:23/22:04

22:25/22:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

23:09/22:49

23:11/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:54/23:33

23:57/23:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

01:12/00:44

01:13/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:16/01:55

02:31/02:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Khammam (KMT)

03:52/03:29

03:54/03:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

05:16/04:57

05:19/04:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:43/08:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 25 Jul 2021 08:12
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:49/origin

20:30/20:30

761 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:41/22:10

06:02/22:12

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

03:54/23:30

03:56/23:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:15/01:35

02:05/01:45

-10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

01:16/02:44

01:17/02:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

00:00/03:58

00:02/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

23:19/04:44

23:21/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

22:24/05:29

22:25/05:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:25/06:19

21:27/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

21:08/06:58

21:12/07:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/07:40

20:43/destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Samalkot Junction,SLO
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 22 Jul 2021 21:38
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:05/origin

20:30/20:30

745 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:26/22:10

05:28/22:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

04:03/23:30

04:04/23:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:09/01:35

02:27/01:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

01:02/02:44

01:03/02:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:33/03:58

04:00/04:00

-1173 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

04:44/04:44

04:45/04:45

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

05:29/05:29

05:30/05:30

1

On Time

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

06:19/06:19

06:20/06:20

1

On Time

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:40/07:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02739 / Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special

Station Arrival 2021-07-26 2021-07-25 2021-07-24 2021-07-23 2021-07-22 2021-07-21 2021-07-20
Secunderabad Junction (SC) origin -42 min -28 min -5 min -26 min -21 min -5 min -11 min
Warangal (WL) 22:10 15 min 15 min 30 min 19 min 44 min 29 min 29 min
Khammam (KMT) 23:30 16 min 28 min 29 min 24 min 26 min 35 min 35 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:35 3 min 14 min 15 min 21 min 20 min 14 min 14 min
Eluru (EE) 02:44 0 min 27 min 30 min 28 min 32 min 18 min 25 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 03:58 15 min 16 min 30 min 21 min 27 min 0 min 14 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 04:44 21 min 21 min 34 min 20 min 30 min 0 min 17 min
Tuni (TUNI) 05:29 21 min 22 min 22 min 19 min 20 min 0 min 11 min
Anakapalle (AKP) 06:19 11 min 10 min 14 min 9 min 8 min 0 min 10 min
Duvvada (DVD) 06:58 0 min 0 min 2 min -1 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 07:40 0 min 0 min 3 min 2 min 3 min 0 min 2 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shiv Ganga SF Special (PT)(02559) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at 22:15 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special(06220) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 21:56 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived CHAMARAJANAGAR -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special(05113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at 21:10 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Chhapra Kacheri -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajanta Express Special (PT)(07063) Departed from Manmad Junction(MMR) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Secunderabad Junction -28 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lachit Special (PT)(05614) Departed from MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at 20:10 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Guwahati -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Special(05053) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Lucknow Junction NER -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Festival Special (via Basti)(02595) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special(08624) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Bidar Special(06271) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Bidar -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sangam Special(04164) Departed from Meerut City Junction(MTC) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Prayagraj Jn -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival