Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02718/

Check the current running status of 02718/Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02718 / Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Oct 2021 05:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

origin

06:15

-

-

1

N.A

Nuzvid (NZD)

06:43

06:45

2

-

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

07:08

07:10

2

-

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

07:43

07:45

2

-

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

07:58

08:00

2

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

08:33

08:35

2

-

1

N.A

Anaparti (APT)

08:58

09:00

2

-

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:23

09:25

2

-

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

09:53

09:55

2

-

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

10:13

10:15

2

-

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

10:53

10:55

2

-

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

11:35

11:37

2

-

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

12:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)(02604) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Special Fare Special(02786) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Kacheguda

  • SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special(07226) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at 13:24 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Vijayawada Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saraighat SF Special (PT)(02346) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Saurashtra Janta Special(09218) Departed from Veraval Junction(VRL) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Special(09035) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 09:20 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Porbandar(PBR) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Porbandar 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Special (PT)(05909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2021-10-25 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Lalgarh Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special(08478) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at 05:35 on 2021-10-25 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-10-27 Status: Late Arrived Puri 44 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Special (PT)(02655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Danapur SF Special (PT)(02149) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 21:06 on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival