Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02718/Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special

Check the current running status of 02718/Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special which runs between BZA to VSKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02718 / Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special(BZA - VSKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 16 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 12:13 16-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

origin/origin

/06:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nuzvid (NZD)

06:57/06:43

06:59/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

07:14/07:08

07:16/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

07:48/07:43

07:49/07:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

08:15/07:58

08:16/08:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

08:56/08:33

08:58/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Anaparti (APT)

09:25/08:58

09:26/09:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 3

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:50/09:23

09:54/09:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Annavaram (ANV)

Update/09:53

10:14/09:55

27196124 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Tuni (TUNI)

10:45/10:13

10:46/10:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

Update/10:53

11:03/10:55

27196173 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Duvvada (DVD)

11:47/11:35

11:47/11:37

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

12:27/12:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 15 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 12:24 15-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

origin/origin

/06:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nuzvid (NZD)

07:00/06:43

07:01/06:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

07:18/07:08

07:20/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

07:51/07:43

07:52/07:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

Update/07:58

08:00/08:00

27195990 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

08:44/08:33

08:46/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Anaparti (APT)

09:11/08:58

09:12/09:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:35/09:23

09:37/09:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

Update/09:53

10:04/09:55

27196114 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Tuni (TUNI)

Update/10:13

10:15/10:15

27196125 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

Update/10:53

10:55/10:55

27196165 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

Update/11:35

11:37/11:37

27196207 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

12:15/12:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 14 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 12:06 14-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

origin/origin

/06:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nuzvid (NZD)

06:57/06:43

06:58/06:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

07:14/07:08

07:15/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

07:47/07:43

07:49/07:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

08:15/07:58

08:16/08:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

08:45/08:33

08:50/08:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Anaparti (APT)

09:14/08:58

09:15/09:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:36/09:23

09:39/09:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Annavaram (ANV)

10:12/09:53

10:14/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Tuni (TUNI)

10:29/10:13

10:30/10:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

11:13/10:53

11:15/10:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Duvvada (DVD)

11:32/11:35

11:37/11:37

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

12:05/12:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 8

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 13 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 12:13 13-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

origin/origin

/06:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nuzvid (NZD)

07:02/06:43

07:03/06:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

07:19/07:08

07:20/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

07:54/07:43

07:56/07:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

08:24/07:58

08:26/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

08:51/08:33

08:56/08:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Anaparti (APT)

09:20/08:58

09:21/09:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:43/09:23

09:45/09:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

10:14/09:53

10:16/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Tuni (TUNI)

10:29/10:13

10:31/10:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

11:14/10:53

11:16/10:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Duvvada (DVD)

11:39/11:35

11:40/11:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

12:12/12:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 8

Train Delay Pattern of 02718 / Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-15 2021-09-14 2021-09-13 2021-09-12 2021-09-11 2021-09-10 2021-09-09
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nuzvid (NZD) 06:43 17 min 14 min 19 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Eluru (EE) 07:08 9 min 5 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 07:43 7 min 4 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 07:58 0 min 16 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 08:33 11 min 12 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anaparti (APT) 08:58 13 min 16 min 22 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 09:23 12 min 13 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Annavaram (ANV) 09:53 9 min 19 min 21 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tuni (TUNI) 10:13 0 min 16 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anakapalle (AKP) 10:53 0 min 20 min 21 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Duvvada (DVD) 11:35 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 12:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special(03480) Departed from Kiul Junction(KIUL) at 22:31 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Jamalpur Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special(09114) Departed from Kevadiya(KDCY) at 21:55 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Pratapnagar•(PRTN) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Pratapnagar•

  • Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special(03571) Departed from Jasidih Junction(JSME) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Mokama(MKA) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Mokama 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special(09180) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Virar(VR) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Virar 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shimla - Kalka Special(04530) Departed from Shimla(SML) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Kalka

  • Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special(04301) Departed from Moradabad Junction(MB) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Saharanpur Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Special(04124) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Pratapgarh Junction 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Bhusaval Express Special(09007) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: On Time Arrived Bhusaval Junction

  • Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12001) Departed from HabibGanj(HBJ) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special(05039) Departed from Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at 15:11 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Kasganj Junction 186 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival